Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $215,000

    9634 Inkster Rd, Redford, MI 48239

    2beds
    1,211sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    4,356 Square Feet Lot
    $210,700 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Partially finished basementFully renovated bathroomBrand new flooring throughoutNew windows
    Lovery recently updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom bungalow. Main level features 2 bedrooms, fully renovated bathroom and kitchen with brand new flooring throughout. There is a third bedrom located on the upper level. Partially finished basement with a huge brand new full bath. New windows, siding and driveway. Room sizes are estimated. Land contract terms available. Listing agent/broker is related to seller.
    24 days
    |
    747
    |
    45
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Victoria Mayorchak 248-929-4492,

    Victory Real Estate LLC 248-929-4492

    Source: MichRIC,MLS#: 26017130MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 300
      • Dimensions: 20.00 x 15.00
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 35
      • Dimensions: 7.00 x 5.00
      Bathroom 2
      • Level: Basement
      • Area: 100
      • Dimensions: 10.00 x 10.00
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement
      Features
      • Basement: Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,211
      • Total interior livable area: 1,211 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 300

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Detached
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 4,356 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 4486
      Details
      • Parcel number: 79042020078000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Vinyl Siding
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1951

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Redford

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $178/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $33,641
      • Annual tax amount: $4,500
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Contract,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $210,700

        $200,000 - $221,000

        $1,571/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$215,000$178/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26017130 Report a problem
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$215,000+182.9%$178/sqft
        Source: MichRIC #26017130 Report a problem
        10/22/2025Sold$76,000$63/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $73,800 +14.8%
        2024-- $64,300 +14.6%
        2023-- $56,100 +4.1%
        2022-- $53,900 +11.6%
        2021-- $48,300
        2020$1,966 -1.5%$48,300 +24.5%
        2019$1,996 $38,800 +15.1%
        2018$1,996 $33,700 +4.3%
        2017-- $32,300 +6.3%
        2016$1,828 $30,400 +10.1%
        2015$1,828 -29.4%$27,600 +4.5%
        2013$2,590 +41.7%$26,400 -9.9%
        2012$1,828 $29,300 -14.1%
        2011-- $34,100 -32.2%
        2009-- $50,300 -14.6%
        2008-- $58,900 -6.5%
        2007-- $63,000 +6.8%
        2005$592 $59,000
        2003-- $59,000 +61.8%
        2001$1,430 +7.2%$36,462 +3.2%
        2000$1,334 $35,332

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Grand Dale