Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $25K (5/13)
    $825,000

    9634 Shoreview Rd, Dallas, TX 75238

    3beds
    1,734sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1958
    9,395.89 Square Feet Lot
    $800,700 Zestimate®
    $476/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Seamless indoor-outdoor flowPeaceful natural backdrop
    Situated on a premier block in White Rock Valley, this beautifully updated home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and location. Backing to the City of Dallas greenbelt at Flag Pole Hill Park, the property enjoys rare privacy with no rear neighbors and a peaceful natural backdrop. Zoned to highly sought-after White Rock Elementary School, the home is ideally positioned within the Lake Highlands area and offers strong long-term value in a highly desirable location. Inside, hardwood floors extend throughout the main living spaces, complemented by built-in bookshelves that add both charm and functionality. The layout is designed for everyday living as well as entertaining, with French doors opening to a turfed backyard and outdoor kitchen—creating a seamless indoor-outdoor flow. The primary suite features a professionally updated closet by Closets by Design, offering elevated storage and organization. Two generously sized secondary bedrooms with spacious closets provide flexible use for guests, home office, or additional living needs. This is an incredible opportunity to own a beautifully updated home with room to further customize or expand on a prime lot. Ideally located near neighborhood dining and local favorites such as Vector Brewing, this home combines lifestyle convenience with a sought-after White Rock Valley setting.
    19 days
    |
    2,573
    |
    75
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Sissy Tong 0623295 469-877-8587,

    Keller Williams Central 469-467-7755

    Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21245256

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Closet Cabinetry, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 18 x 14
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 11
      Bedroom
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 11 x 11
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Stone Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 8 x 7
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15 x 9
      Other
      • Features: Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7 x 7
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Solid Surface Counters
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 25 x 11
      Living room
      • Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 17 x 17
      Heating
      • Central, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Indoor Grill
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Tile, Wood
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Starter, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,734 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Covered, Electric Gate, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Storage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Gas Grill, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Fenced,Gate,High Fence,Wood
      Lot
      • Size: 9,395.89 Square Feet
      Details
      • Additional structures: Gazebo, Outdoor Kitchen
      • Parcel number: 00000736837000000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional,Detached
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1958

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Park, Curbs
      • Subdivision: White Rock North 02
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Dallas

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $476/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $798,710
      • Annual tax amount: $7,878
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 20 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: All mounted TV, bedrooms curtains and the backyard play set.
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $800,700

        $761,000 - $841,000

        $3,111/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/13/2026Price change$825,000-2.9%$476/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21245256 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$850,000+41.9%$490/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #21245256 Report a problem
        4/16/2021Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        3/25/2021Pending sale$599,000$345/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14532688 Report a problem
        3/17/2021Listed for sale$599,000+44.3%$345/sqft
        Source: NTREIS #14532688 Report a problem
        11/2/2015Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/3/2015Pending sale$415,000$239/sqft
        Source: Dave Perry Miller & Associates - An Ebby Halliday Company #13238215 Report a problem
        9/16/2015Listed for sale$415,000$239/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$7,878 +6.7%$798,710
        2024$7,381 +6.3%$798,710 +8.1%
        2023$6,944 -5.5%$738,910 +20%
        2022$7,348 +50.1%$616,000 +39.9%
        2021$4,896 -1.9%$440,380
        2020$4,989 +9.1%$440,380 +9.6%
        2019$4,575 -51.8%$401,820 -7.1%
        2018$9,492 $432,590 +5.6%
        2017$9,492 0%$409,830
        2016$9,492 +32.5%$409,830 +17.2%
        2015$7,162 $349,600 +12.8%
        2014$7,162 $310,060
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 75238

          Getting around

          37 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          33 / 100
          Some Transit
          41 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable