This unique southside property offers a "Buy One, Get One Free" structure, making it an excellent option for workshops or rental income, all while boasting a spectacular view. There are two structures on the property: **Structure #1:** A 2-story home with 2,498 square feet, built in 1990. It features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, dual air conditioning units, a laundry chute, and a wood-burning stove. **Structure #2:** A 2-story shop with 1,920 square feet, built between 2004 and 2005. This shop is equipped with RV covered parking, complete with full hookups and a 30-amp plug. It also includes a 60-gallon air compressor, an engine hoist, workbenches, a half bathroom, a 3-car garage, a separate gated entry, heating, and a swamp cooler. "SHORT SALE TRANSACTION"
For sale
Listing Provided by: HAVEN ROBLEDO REALTY
Est. $449,995
9635 Primavera Rd, Pinon Hills, CA 92372
3beds
2,498sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1990
2.07 Acres Lot
$453,100 Zestimate®
$180/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Wood-burning stoveSeparate gated entryLaundry chuteDual air conditioning unitsSwamp cooler
- 55 days |
- 475 |
- 25 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
ABI ROBLEDO DRE #01802321 909-855-6242,
HAVEN ROBLEDO REALTY
Source: CRMLS,MLS#: IV26064588
Originating MLS: California Regional MLS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,498 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: Level 1
- Pool features: None
- Spa features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Valley
Lot
- Size: 2.07 Acres
- Features: Lot Over 40000 Sqft
Details
- Parcel number: 3067241070000
- Zoning: PH/RL
- Special conditions: Notice Of Default,Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1990
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $180/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $581,400
- Annual tax amount: $6,954
- Date on market: 3/25/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 56 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to Existing Loan,Conventional
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$453,100
$430,000 - $476,000
$3,133/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/22/2024 | Sold | $570,000+0.9%$228/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/24/2024 | Contingent | $565,000$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $565,000+14.8%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/3/2022 | Sold | $492,000+0.6%$197/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2021 | Pending sale | $489,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2021 | Contingent | $489,000$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/13/2021 | Price change | $489,000+1.9%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/29/2021 | Price change | $479,988-7.7%$192/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2021 | Listed for sale | $519,988+279.6%$208/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2000 | Sold | $137,000+23.4%$55/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/1999 | Sold | $111,000-32.9%$44/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/5/1999 | Sold | $165,490+6.1%$66/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/1997 | Sold | $155,909+25.7%$62/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/1997 | Sold | $124,000$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,954 +18.6% | $581,400 +13.6% |
| 2024 | $5,865 +1.2% | $511,876 +2% |
| 2023 | $5,797 +78.5% | $501,840 +78.6% |
| 2022 | $3,248 +1.9% | $280,966 +2% |
| 2021 | $3,187 +1.3% | $275,457 +1% |
| 2020 | $3,146 +2% | $272,633 +2% |
| 2019 | $3,083 +7.5% | $267,287 +2% |
| 2018 | $2,869 +1.8% | $262,046 +2% |
| 2017 | $2,817 | $256,908 +2% |
| 2016 | $2,817 +1.4% | $251,870 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $2,778 +1.3% | $248,087 +2% |
| 2014 | $2,742 | $243,228 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $242,129 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $237,381 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $232,726 +0.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $230,986 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $231,535 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $226,995 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $222,544 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $218,180 +35.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $161,058 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $157,900 +8.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $145,386 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $142,535 +2% |
| 2001 | -- | $139,740 +27% |
| 2000 | -- | $110,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 92372