Skip main navigation
For sale
$185,000
1beds
885sqft

9636 Toledo Rd, Bastrop, LA 71261

1beds
885sqft
Site build, residential
Built in 2005
1.72 Acres
1 Garage space
$209 price/sqft

What's special

Scenic views

Located at 9636 Toledo Rd in Mer Rouge, this charming 1-bedroom, 1-bath waterfront property offers a rare opportunity for peaceful living or a potential investment property. Enjoy direct water access with your own private pier, ideal for fishing, relaxing, or simply taking in the scenic views. The home features a screened-in ...

10 days
|
443
|
8
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: NELAR,MLS#: 219207MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Bedroom

Zillow last checked: 7 hours ago

Listing updated: May 06, 2026 at 11:39pm

Listed by:

Harrison Lilly,

Harrison Lilly,

Jade Trainer,

Harrison Lilly

Source: NELAR,MLS#: 219207MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bathrooms: 1
  • Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Description: Floor: Tile
  • Level: First
  • Area: 165.41
Dining room
  • Description: Floor: Tile
  • Level: First
  • Area: 91.14
Kitchen
  • Description: Floor: Tile
  • Level: First
  • Area: 76
Living room
  • Description: Floor: Tile
  • Level: First
  • Area: 162.14
Heating
  • Electric
Cooling
  • Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Range Hood, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater
Features
  • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Negotiable
  • Has fireplace: No
  • Fireplace features: None
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 1,174
  • Total interior livable area: 885 sqft
Video & virtual tour

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 1
  • Parking features: Garage
  • Garage spaces: 1
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Enclosed Patio
  • Exterior features: Pier
  • Fencing: None
  • Waterfront features: River Front
Lot
  • Size: 1.72 Acres
  • Features: Landscaped, Cleared
Details
  • Additional structures: Gazebo, Workshop
  • Parcel number: 921083021300003 & 921083021300004

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Architectural style: Traditional
  • Property subtype: Site Build, Residential
Materials
  • Metal Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Metal
Condition
  • Year built: 2005

Utilities & green energy

  • Electric: Electric Company: Entergy
  • Gas: None, Gas Company: None
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water: Public, Electric Company: Other
  • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Not Available

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $20,693
  • Annual tax amount: $211
  • Date on market: 4/30/2026
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
4/30/2026Listed for sale$185,000-5.1%$209/sqft
Source: NELAR #219207 Report a problem
4/14/2026Listing removed$195,000$220/sqft
Source: NELAR #216591 Report a problem
9/28/2025Listed for sale$195,000$220/sqft
Source: NELAR #216591 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2024$211 +13.1%$2,069 +13.7%
2023$186 $1,820
2022$186 0%$1,820
2021$186 +1.8%$1,820
2020$183 +4%$1,820
2019$176 $1,820
2018$176 $1,820
2017$176 +5.4%$1,820
2016$167 $1,820
2015$167 -62.4%$1,820 -59.6%
2013$443 $4,510

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,020/mo
Principal & interest
$954
Property taxes
$66
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $887/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 71261