Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $448,400

    964 E 1100 North Rd, Bement, IL 61813

    4beds
    2,153sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in ----
    7.1 Acres Lot
    $448,400 Zestimate®
    $208/sqft
    $1,667 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $448,400

    $390,000 - $507,000

    $1,667/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,667/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,014/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2 parcels consisting of 7 acres in-between Bement and Monticello off Rt.105 with unlimited possibilities. Featuring a shed/house, farm house with barn and several out buildings. Great country setting with 13000 sq ft of shop/manufacturing/storage space, office, showroom and machine shed. Over head doors, paint shop with radiant heat in the flooring and 3 different work areas are a few of the features that make this such a versatile facility. Approximate square footage as follows; shop: 9000 sq ft; office/showroom 2400 sq ft; cold storage: 1600 sq ft. Attached to the shop is the custom built 1500 sq ft living quarters. This space has great details including 2 bedrooms, full bath with tiled walk in shower, laundry, full kitchen with custom cabinetry and quarts tops, large eat at island and stainless appliances. Open to the kitchen is the spacious living room with beamed ceiling and stone fireplace. The living quarters also has access to the 40'x40 machine shed. Also included in this property is the farm house. 2100 sq ft with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath. Some updates have been done over the years but with the right touches this could be your dream home in the country. Beautiful country setting with tall trees surrounding the property on the north and west and several acres of pasture with a traditional styled red barn perfect for horses or livestock. If you are looking for a horse property, an opportunity to expand your growing business or start your own enterprise. This 7 acre property has it all. Check it out today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,153 sqft

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 7.10 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 01061700601004

DateEventPrice
    2/28/2023Sold$440,000-12%$204/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #11416977 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Pending sale$499,900$232/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #11416977 Report a problem
    1/20/2023Contingent$499,900$232/sqft
    9/21/2022Price change$499,900-13.8%$232/sqft
    5/27/2022Listed for sale$579,900$269/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,776 +2.4%$27,955 +1.5%
    2023$1,733 -10.8%$27,544 -7.8%
    2022$1,943 +7.1%$29,876 +6.8%
    2021$1,814 +0.4%$27,971 +2.2%
    2020$1,806 +0.6%$27,372 +0.4%
    2019$1,796 +2.2%$27,269 +2.1%
    2018$1,758 $26,705 +0.3%
    2017-- $26,634 +4.3%
    2016-- $25,532

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61813