Skip main navigation
Sold-in house
  • $220,000

    964 Iron Ore Rd, Spartanburg, SC 29303

    3beds
    1,180sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $216,200 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $1,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,200

    $205,000 - $227,000

    $1,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,040/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,040/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautifully Renovated Brick Ranch – 3 Bed, 2 Bath Don’t miss this charming, fully renovated brick ranch home, perfectly located just minutes from Boiling Springs and with easy access to I-85! Featuring 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms, this home offers modern comfort and timeless style. The kitchen boasts updated cabinetry, sleek countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully renovated, with the primary suite showcasing a walk-in shower. Luxury vinyl tile (LVT) flooring runs throughout the entire home, offering durability and style. Situated on a desirable corner lot, the property includes two outbuildings—ideal for storage or workshop space. Plus, enjoy peace of mind with a new roof installed in 2023. This home is a must-see!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Cindy Hughey 864-490-0545,

    R M Duncan Realty

    Bought with:

    Rainbow Moore, SC

    Banks & Poole Real Estate and Dev

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 335161MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: First
    • Area: 121
    • Dimensions: 11X11
    Kitchen
    • Level: First
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 11X12
    Laundry
    • Level: First
    Living room
    • Level: First
    • Area: 187
    • Dimensions: 11X17
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Electricity
    Cooling
    • Heat Pump, Electricity
    Appliances
    • Included: Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Electric Water Heater
    • Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Ceiling - Smooth, Laminate Counters
    • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Tilt-Out
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,180 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,180
    • Finished area below ground: 0

Lot
    • Size: 0.29 Acres
    • Features: Corner Lot, Level
    • Topography: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 7041305200
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1964

DateEventPrice
    5/18/2026Sold$220,000+0%$186/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #335161 Report a problem
    4/17/2026Pending sale$219,900$186/sqft
    3/27/2026Listed for sale$219,900-4.3%$186/sqft
    3/26/2026Listing removed$229,900$195/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #329767 Report a problem
    11/11/2025Price change$229,900-2.1%$195/sqft
    10/14/2025Listed for sale$234,900+11.9%$199/sqft
    4/14/2023Sold$210,000+0%$178/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #298215 Report a problem
    3/12/2023Pending sale$209,900$178/sqft
    3/10/2023Price change$209,900-3.5%$178/sqft
    3/7/2023Listed for sale$217,500+210.7%$184/sqft
    11/15/2021Sold$70,000-6.7%$59/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/22/2021Pending sale$75,000$64/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #285115 Report a problem
    10/22/2021Listed for sale$75,000$64/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $8,396
    2024$1,683 -33.3%$8,396 +37.2%
    2023$2,523 $6,121 +15%
    2022-- $5,322 +53.9%
    2021-- $3,459
    2020-- $3,459
    2019-- $3,459
    2018$331 $3,459 +15%
    2017$331 +31.9%$3,008
    2016$251 +1.2%$3,008
    2015$248 +9.2%$3,008
    2014$227 $3,008
    2013-- $3,008
    2012-- --
    2011-- $3,192
    2010-- $3,192
    2009-- $3,192 +12.8%
    2008-- $2,829 +15%
    2006$125 $2,460
    2005-- $2,460
    2004$119 +1.2%$2,460
    2003$117 $2,460 +18.3%
    2002-- $2,080
    2001$58 -74.2%$2,080
    2000$226 $2,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Whitney