Welcome home to this stunning ranch-style property built in 2023. Located in the highly sought-after Deerfoot Valley neighborhood, just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, and convenient access to I-75. Offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and easy living, this beautifully maintained home is move-in ready and designed to impress. Step inside to an inviting open floor plan featuring a gorgeous kitchen complete with custom cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a spacious breakfast bar perfect for gatherings and everyday living. The large living and dining areas create a warm and welcoming atmosphere ideal for entertaining family and friends. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a walk-in closet, luxurious freestanding soaker tub, and walk-in shower. Additional oversized bedrooms provide plenty of space for family, guests, or a home office. Enjoy outdoor living at its finest with a charming front porch and 12x16 deck perfect for entertaining, BBQs, or simply relaxing while overlooking the level, easy-maintenance lot. This exceptional home combines quality craftsmanship, modern finishes, and a prime location, making it the perfect place to call home. Whether you're searching for your very first home, looking to downsize into something easier to maintain, or simply wanting a beautiful move-in-ready property in a great location, this stunning ranch checks all the boxes. Schedule your private showing today!
For sale
$359,000
964 McWhorter Rd, London, KY 40741
3beds
2,159sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.5 Acres Lot
$347,400 Zestimate®
$166/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Additional oversized bedroomsCharming front porchSpacious breakfast barLevel easy-maintenance lotGorgeous kitchenStainless steel appliancesInviting open floor plan
- 2 hours |
- 56 |
- 5 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tonya L Farmer 606-813-4833,
CENTURY 21 Advantage Realty
Source: Imagine MLS,MLS#: 26010585
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Bedroom 1
- Level: First
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
Bathroom 1
- Level: First
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Range
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments, Blinds, Screens
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,159
- Total interior livable area: 2,159 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,159
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Fencing: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Rural, Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0514000038.11
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer, HardiPlank Type, Stone
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $166/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $341,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,629
- Date on market: 5/12/2026
Estimated market value
$347,400
$330,000 - $365,000
$2,789/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $359,000+15.8%$166/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2024 | Sold | $310,000-3.1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2024 | Price change | $319,900-5.9%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/3/2024 | Listed for sale | $339,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2024 | Contingent | $339,900$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2024 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2024 | Price change | $350,000-4.1%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2024 | Price change | $365,000-1.1%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/11/2024 | Price change | $369,000-1.6%$171/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2024 | Price change | $375,000-0.8%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2024 | Price change | $378,000-0.3%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listed for sale | $379,000+12.8%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 2/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $335,900$156/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,629 +1561.9% | $341,000 +1605% |
| 2023 | $158 -0.6% | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $159 -3.5% | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $165 | $20,000 +100% |
| 2020 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,000 -96.9% |
| 2015 | -- | $325,000 +3150% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $10,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,917/mo
Principal & interest
$1740
Property taxes
$177
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 40741