Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    9644 Ridgewood Ct, Bloomington, IL 61705

    4beds
    2baths
    2,203sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1974
    0.89 Acres Lot
    $356,300 Zestimate®
    $136/sqft
    $2,609 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $356,300

    $338,000 - $374,000

    $2,609/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,609/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,146/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Gorgeous 4 bedroom 2.5 bath in desirable Tanglewood Subdivision. Tucked away in a quite and gorgeous cul-de-sac. This home in Tri-Valley school district sits on just under an acre lot. Beautiful custom kitchen with all stainless steel appliances included. You will love the open concept floor plan. This home has so much character! The master bath has heated tile floors. Huge fenced in yard perfect for entertaining or your fur babies. Oversized two car attached garage. Entertaining is made easy here with all the spacious rooms. Relaxing covered porch perfect for morning coffee or unwinding after work. Finished "WALK-OUT" basement with a lots of storage space. A MUST SEE MUST OWN!!!

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2.5
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Built-ins
    • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,203 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.89 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2229277006

Condition
    • Year built: 1974

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $8 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • County: McLean
    • EXTERIOR FEATURES: Mature Trees, Landscaped
    • INTERIOR FEATURES: Eat-in Kitchen, Foyer, Gas Dryer Hookup, Built-ins
    • PERSONAL PROPERTY: Oven, Range, Some Window Treatments, Garage Door Opener(s)
    • Bedroom 1 Level: 3A

DateEventPrice
    7/25/2023Sold$300,000-3.2%$136/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/2023Price change$309,900-1.6%$141/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #11746001 Report a problem
    5/7/2023Price change$315,000-3.1%$143/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #11746001 Report a problem
    4/28/2023Price change$325,000-4.4%$148/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #11746001 Report a problem
    3/28/2023Listed for sale$340,000+41.7%$154/sqft
    Source: HomeSmart #11746001 Report a problem
    6/5/2018Sold$240,000$109/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #10221972 Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listed for sale$240,000$109/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Rising #2181472 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$7,894 +12.9%$99,839 +9.6%
    2023$6,993 +5.6%$91,061 +6.6%
    2022$6,621 +3.6%$85,423 +4%
    2021$6,388 $82,153
    2020-- $82,153
    2019-- $82,153 +0.8%
    2018$5,926 $81,509 +15.1%
    2017$5,926 +17.8%$70,816 +0.9%
    2016$5,032 +6.6%$70,164 +0.7%
    2015$4,722 $69,662 +2.1%
    2014$4,722 +24.9%$68,223 +13.6%
    2013$3,782 -9%$60,034
    2012$4,156 $60,034 -3.1%
    2011$4,156 +0.9%$61,925
    2010$4,120 +3.1%$61,925 +0.9%
    2009$3,997 +5.8%$61,384 +5.4%
    2008$3,777 +0.2%$58,245 +1.9%
    2007$3,769 $57,131 +1%
    2006-- $56,565 +2.7%
    2005-- $55,073 +9.1%
    2002-- $50,479 +4.9%
    2001-- $48,121 +3.5%
    2000-- $46,484

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61705