Skip main navigation
Active
  • $249,000

    96465 Coverdell Rd Space 8, Brookings, OR 97415

    3beds
    1,620sqft
    Residential, Manufactured Home
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $154/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Ocean peeksFireplace insertMountain and ocean viewsEn suite bathBonus sunroomWalk-in showerVaulted ceilings
    Location, Location, Location! This 3 bed/2 bath Home boasts ocean peeks and beautiful sunsets as it sits towards the end of the road. A nice greenspace separates you from the last home on the road giving you a bit more privacy. Workshop, extra deep carport and three additional parking spaces provided. New 40 year roof! Inside you have vaulted ceilings with fans and skylights for natural light. Spacious rooms, large kitchen with plenty of countersapce and lots of cabinets. Living rooms has a tasteful fireplace insert for a warm ambiance with built-ins surrounding. Primary bedroom includes TWO walk-in closets, en suite bath with a walk-in shower. You also have a bonus sunroom with large windows to enjoy the mountain and ocean views off the primary bedroom that would make a great office or reading nook. Lots of possibilities! Rainbow Rock is an all ages park, everyone is welcome!
    219 days
    |
    386
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jennifer Gates 541-412-9535,

    RE/MAX Coast and Country

    Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 196668975MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Built In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Electric, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,620
      • Total interior livable area: 1,620 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Attached, Carport, Extra Deep Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      • Has carport: Yes
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Approachwith Ramp, Main Floor Bedroom Bath, Natural Lighting, One Level, Utility Room On Main, Walkin Shower, Accessibility
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered Deck
      • Exterior features: Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Ocean
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Ocean
      Lot
      • Features: Level, Ocean Beach One Quarter Mile Or Less, SqFt 0K to 2999
      Details
      • Additional structures: Greenhouse
      • Parcel number: M35520
      • On leased land: Yes
      • Lease amount: $625
      • Land lease expiration date: 4102358400000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      • Property subtype: Residential, Manufactured Home
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Approximately
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $154/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $269,980
      • Annual tax amount: $797
      • Date on market: 10/3/2025

DateEventPrice
        10/31/2025Price change$249,000-2.4%$154/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #196668975 Report a problem
        10/3/2025Listed for sale$255,000+18.6%$157/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #196668975 Report a problem
        2/2/2022Sold$215,000-1.8%$133/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21261921 Report a problem
        12/13/2021Pending sale$219,000$135/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21261921 Report a problem
        11/1/2021Listed for sale$219,000$135/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21261921 Report a problem
        10/29/2021Pending sale$219,000$135/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21261921 Report a problem
        10/21/2021Listed for sale$219,000$135/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21261921 Report a problem
        9/23/2021Pending sale$219,000+173.8%$135/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #21261921 Report a problem
        9/10/2015Sold$80,000-19.6%$49/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #15002141 Report a problem
        10/29/2012Sold$99,500$61/sqft
        Source: RMLS (OR) #12659841 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$797 +3%$130,710 +3%
        2023$775 +3%$126,910 +3%
        2022$752 +3%$123,220 +3%
        2021$731 -6.2%$119,640
        2020$779 +12%$119,640 +3%
        2019$695 -7.6%$116,160 +6.1%
        2018$753 +219.3%$109,500 +268.3%
        2017$236 +10.3%$29,730 -1.5%
        2016$214 $30,180
        2015$214 +309.5%$30,180 +404.7%
        2014$52 $5,980

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97415

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable