Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $703,500

    965 Forbes Rd, Indian Land, SC 29707

    5beds
    3,700sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $703,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $4,029 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $703,500

    $661,000 - $753,000

    $4,029/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,029/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,111/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Message response in 2-4 hours This spectacular custom home features 5 bedrooms, 5 full bathrooms, Brand new floors (May 2026 installation) 2 car garage, 8000 sqft wooded backyard and is located 5 minutes from I-77 and Pineville. The main level features a master/guest suite, open concept living-dining-kitchen and private/office rooms. UPSTAIRS LAUNDRY (washer/dryer included), half bath, spacious living room and HUGE kitchen. Custom closets and storage al around the house. The gourmet kitchen features DOUBLE DISHWASHERS, stainless steel appliances, a 36-inch gas range plus, oversized island, drink refrigerator. Upstairs you will find a grand primary suite with its own sitting area, DESIGNER WALK-IN CLOSET and spacious double sink master bath. Two additional bedrooms each have separate baths and CUSTOM CLOSETS. Separate activity room with home theater/projector wired ready. The 8000 sqft+ large private, wooded backyard, large screened porch and patio is perfect for year-round entertaining. Community pool access, 5 mins from Pineville shopping, Harrisburg Elementary (8/10 rated), Indian Land Middle school, Food Lion at end of Regent Parkway. Tons of custom features in this house, too many to list. Requirements: Minimum Credit score: 620+ Minimum Income: $100,000/year Zillow rental applications preferred or self-pay on MySmartMove -Good to Excellent credit score required. -Proof of employment/cash reserves required -Pet-friendly (small & large); One-time pet cleaning fee ($300) -Renter's insurance required Owner will cover all landscaping ; live worry-free. Owner covers: 1. Landscaping and weed control 2. Lawn mowing 3. Lawn Sprinkler water bill 4. HOA 5. Property taxes Tenant covers: 1. Water (Lancaster LWSD) 2. Electricity (Duke Energy SC) 3. Gas (LCNGA) 4. Weekly trash/recycle ($22/month)

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Walk In Closet
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Attic: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,700 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Disabled access
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Drinks cooler, Electric Vehicle Charging Station, Heating system: Forced Air, Outdoor dining set, Utilities fee required, Walk In Closet
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0002G0C03800

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Indian Land

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $3,500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/01/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/14/2026Listing removed$3,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/7/2026Listed for rent$3,500+12.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/19/2023Price change$3,100+0.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/11/2023Listed for rent$3,075-8.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for rent$3,350$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/6/2014Sold$332,146+638.1%$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/25/2013Sold$45,000$12/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,704 +13%$16,508 +13%
    2023$5,048 +2.1%$14,610
    2022$4,945 $14,610
    2021$4,945 +15%$14,610 +15%
    2020$4,300 +0.1%$12,704
    2019$4,296 +100.9%$12,704
    2018$2,139 +339%$12,704
    2017$487 --
    2016$487 --
    2015$487 --
    2014-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Indian Land