Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $186,000

    965 N Greece Rd, Rochester, NY 14626

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1959
    1.8 Acres Lot
    $225,800 Zestimate®
    $177/sqft
    $2,343 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $225,800

    $194,000 - $255,000

    $2,343/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,343/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,160/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This ranch home may be the opportunity you've been looking for. Situated on 1.8 acres and ready for your finishing touch. Delayed negotiations until 1/16/2025 at 5:00PM. There will be an Open House Saturday 1/11/2025 from 1:00-3:00pm.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark L. Weston 585-405-3247,

    Patriot Real Estate Professionals,

    Mark W. Swanson 585-750-2906,

    Patriot Real Estate Professionals

    Bought with:

    Nick M. Glamack, 37GL0930820

    Glamack Realtors

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1583429MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Oil, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Wall Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
    Features
    • Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
    • Doors: Sliding Doors
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,050
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Play Structure
    Lot
    • Size: 1.80 Acres
    • Dimensions: 110 x 714
    • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s), Storage
    • Parcel number: 262800 058.03328
    • Special conditions: Estate

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Block, Frame, Concrete, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1959

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rochester

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/25/2025Sold$186,000+16.3%$177/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1583429 Report a problem
    1/27/2025Pending sale$159,900$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1583429 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Contingent$159,900$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1583429 Report a problem
    1/9/2025Listed for sale$159,900$152/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1583429 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $102,600
    2024-- $102,600
    2023-- $102,600 +4.1%
    2022-- $98,600
    2021-- $98,600
    2020-- $98,600
    2018-- $98,600
    2017$1,677 $98,600
    2016-- $98,600
    2015-- $98,600
    2014-- $98,600
    2013-- $98,600
    2012-- $98,600
    2011-- $98,600
    2010-- $98,600
    2009-- $98,600
    2007-- $98,600
    2006-- $98,600 +16%
    2005-- $85,000
    2004-- $85,000
    2003-- $85,000
    2002-- $85,000 -3.7%
    2001-- $88,300
    2000-- $88,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14626