Skip main navigation
Sold for $360,000
  • $360,000

    965 Signal Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    2beds
    989sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $360,100 Zestimate®
    $364/sqft
    $1,754 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $360,100

    $342,000 - $378,000

    $1,754/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,754/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,086/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to one of the most charming homes located near the front of Signal Mountain. Enter the front door and feel the warmth of the living room with beautiful hardwood floors, the fireplace, and lots of natural light. The home's two bedrooms and updated hall bath are privately tucked off to one side. The galley style kitchen offers updated cabinetry, butcher block counters, and stainless appliances. Off of the kitchen is nestled the perfect spot for a home office, craft room, or relaxing reading nook with built in bookshelves. The one car garage offers great storage above and is accessible with its wooden steps. The large front yard's beautiful trees and landscaping are simply a gardener's dream any season of the year. The backyard offers privacy for gardening, entertaining, or enjoying morning coffee. Make your appointment to see this adorable home today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patti Marsden 423-991-7148,

    Keller Williams Realty

    Bought with:

    Bri Goodrich, 362043

    Keller Williams Realty

    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1527355

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Cooktop, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Bookcases, Tub/shower Combo
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Window Treatments
    • Has basement: No
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 989
    • Total interior livable area: 989 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 989

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, Garage Faces Side
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Dimensions: 131.1 x 156
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Gentle Sloping
    Details
    • Parcel number: 108i F 018

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Stone
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1942

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold$360,000+0.3%$364/sqft
    Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1527355 Report a problem
    2/18/2026Contingent$359,000$363/sqft
    2/16/2026Listed for sale$359,000$363/sqft
    2/1/2026Contingent$359,000$363/sqft
    1/26/2026Listed for sale$359,000$363/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$991 +1.4%$65,375 +49.7%
    2024$977 $43,675
    2023$977 $43,675
    2022$977 $43,675
    2021$977 -7.4%$43,675 +14.4%
    2020$1,056 $38,175
    2019$1,056 $38,175
    2018$1,056 $38,175
    2017$1,056 +2.9%$38,175
    2016$1,026 --
    2015$1,026 $37,100
    2014$1,026 -32.1%--
    2013$1,511 $37,100 +8.7%
    2012$1,511 $34,125
    2011$1,511 +3.5%$34,125
    2010$1,460 $34,125
    2009$1,460 $34,125 +26.4%
    2008-- $27,000
    2007-- $27,000
    2006-- $27,000
    2005-- $27,000 +19.1%
    2004-- $22,675
    2003-- $22,675
    2002-- $22,675
    2001-- $22,675 +24.2%
    2000-- $18,250

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37377