Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $465,000

    9650 Franlo Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55347

    5beds
    2,484sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1977
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $505,800 Zestimate®
    $187/sqft
    $3,462 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $505,800

    $475,000 - $536,000

    $3,462/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,462/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,946/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Extremely unique 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom home located in the greatly desired city of Eden Prairie. This home is so spacious, with large rooms, vaulted ceillings and an open staircase. Main level offers 2 living spaces, a living room upfront with cozy stone fireplace and a family room that is 21 x 16. with large picture window and loads of recessed lighting. This a great house for entertaining. The exterior is remarkable as well. The property is almost half an acre with a storage shed out back and a wrap around deck with entrances from tyhe dining room and the master suite.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Maggie Koehnen 612-390-0747,

    Homefield Realty

    Bought with:

    Charles Johnson

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 6492713MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 150 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 171 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 19 x 9
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 198 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 x 10
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 100 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 10
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 336 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 90 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10 x 9
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 230 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 23 x 10
    Mud room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 48 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 8 x 6
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
    • Laundry: Lower Level, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Basement: Egress Window(s),Finished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,484
    • Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,983
    • Finished area below ground: 501

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Wrap Around
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Dimensions: 194 x 100 x 218 x 110
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage Shed
    • Foundation area: 1475
    • Parcel number: 2511622240004
    • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1977

• Region: Eden Prairie
    • Subdivision: Bonner & Waters 1st Add

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: No

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2024Sold$465,000-1%$187/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6492713 Report a problem
    3/19/2024Pending sale$469,900$189/sqft
    2/22/2024Listed for sale$469,900+25.5%$189/sqft
    11/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    11/10/2022Price change$2,815-5.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    10/7/2022Listed for rent$2,965+20.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/30/2020Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listed for rent$2,465+7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Home Partners of America LLC Report a problem
    9/9/2019Sold$374,500$151/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/22/2019Listing removed$2,295$1/sqft
    Source: 33rd Company Report a problem
    1/11/2019Price change$2,295-8%$1/sqft
    Source: 33rd Company Report a problem
    12/18/2018Price change$2,495-3.9%$1/sqft
    Source: 33rd Company Report a problem
    11/21/2018Price change$2,595-8.3%$1/sqft
    Source: 33rd Company Report a problem
    10/29/2018Price change$2,830-10%$1/sqft
    Source: 33rd Company Report a problem
    9/22/2018Price change$3,145-7%$1/sqft
    Source: 33rd Company Report a problem
    7/25/2018Listed for rent$3,380$1/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Results Report a problem
    9/9/2015Sold$374,500-6.1%$151/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4632179 Report a problem
    9/9/2015Pending sale$399,000$161/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lake Minnetonka #4632179 Report a problem
    7/17/2015Price change$399,000-3.6%$161/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Lake Minnetonka #4613152 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Price change$414,000-2.6%$167/sqft
    6/19/2015Listed for sale$424,900+88.8%$171/sqft
    1/18/2013Sold$225,000-18.2%$91/sqft
    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4198714 Report a problem
    10/11/2012Listed for sale$275,000$111/sqft
    Source: Lakes Sotheby's International Realty Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$5,556 -3.5%$468,400
    2024$5,759 +11%$468,400 -3.9%
    2023$5,190 +14%$487,400 +6.9%
    2022$4,554 +0.7%$455,900 +23.2%
    2021$4,522 +3.5%$370,000
    2020$4,369 -3.4%$370,000 +7%
    2019$4,522 +3.5%$345,700 +4%
    2018$4,369 +3.4%$332,500 +9.2%
    2017$4,227 +4.5%$304,500 +11.5%
    2016$4,045 +10.6%$273,200 +2.7%
    2015$3,658 -1.3%$265,900 +5.1%
    2014$3,708 $252,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 55347