Skip main navigation
Sold for $580,000
  • $580,000

    9657 Mountain Ridge Pl, Boulder, CO 80302

    --beds
    --baths
    2.81Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    2.81 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $3,035 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $3,035/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,035/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,827/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Exceptional Opportunity to design and build your dream home on the highest lot in Mountain Ridge offering privacy & stunning views. This incredible locations boasts unobstructed VIEWS from Lake of the Pines to Pikes Peak, or enjoy the twinkling lights at night of Boulder & beyond. The 2.81 ACRE premium Lot is at the end of this small, boutique subdivision with all new modern, custom homes being built in an exclusive & private setting. Bring your own builder. Enjoy mountain living, yet only 5-10 minutes to Boulder.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Patrick Dolan 3034415642,

    RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc,

    Kelly Atteridg 303-817-0138,

    RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc

    Bought with:

    Rene Vellinga, 40009593

    RE/MAX Alliance-Boulder

    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1005211MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Features
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Hills, Plains View, City, Water
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Water
    Lot
    • Size: 2.81 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac, Native Plants, Level, Sloped, Paved
    Details
    • Parcel number: R0109302
    • Zoning: SFR
    • Special conditions: Private Owner,Builder

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: XCEL
    • Gas: XCEL
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: District
    • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Electricity Available, Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Boulder
    • Subdivision: Mountain Ridge

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $1,400 quarterly
    • Services included: Common Amenities, Snow Removal, Management
    • Association name: Mountain Ridge HOA
    • Association phone: 303-440-0400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/20/2026Sold$580,000-22.7%
    Source: IRES as distributed by MLS GRID #1005211 Report a problem
    2/3/2026Listed for sale$750,000
    10/31/2025Pending sale$750,000
    Source: REcolorado as distributed by MLS GRID #IR1005211 Report a problem
    3/16/2024Listed for sale$750,000+200%
    2/1/2021Sold$250,000-80.7%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/3/2010Listing removed$1,297,000
    Source: Keller Williams - Boulder #627401 Report a problem
    5/21/2010Price change$1,297,000-7%
    Source: KW Front Range Properties LLC #627401 Report a problem
    5/14/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: Keller Williams Front Range Properties #627401 Report a problem
    2/24/2010Listing removed$1,395,000
    Source: RE/MAX of Boulder, Inc. #604876 Report a problem
    7/18/2009Listed for sale$1,395,000-6.7%
    Source: RE/MAX of Boulder #604876 Report a problem
    2/18/2009Listing removed$1,495,000
    Source: SecondSpace #1453217 Report a problem
    5/25/2008Price change$1,495,000-6.3%
    Source: Listhub #557681 Report a problem
    2/15/2008Listed for sale$1,595,000
    Source: Listhub #557681 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,414 +1.3%$27,863 +3%
    2024$2,384 -0.1%$27,062 -1%
    2023$2,386 +2%$27,324 +22.1%
    2022$2,338 -64.4%$22,379 -2.8%
    2021$6,568 $23,023 -73.1%
    2020$6,568 +2.2%$85,607
    2019$6,425 $85,607 +17.7%
    2018$6,425 $72,734 -9.5%
    2017$6,425 -5.1%$80,412 +5%
    2016$6,771 +4.8%$76,607 +14.1%
    2015$6,462 +15.5%$67,166
    2014$5,596 -30.5%$67,166
    2013$8,049 +7%$67,166 -24.3%
    2012$7,524 -10.8%$88,754
    2011$8,431 +1.8%--
    2010$8,280 +2.3%$100,420
    2009$8,093 +12.5%$100,420 -11.7%
    2008$7,194 +9.9%$113,740
    2007$6,547 -1.9%$113,740 +10.3%
    2006$6,676 -6.9%$103,120
    2005$7,173 +1.2%$103,120 -7.6%
    2004$7,088 +1.7%$111,570
    2003$6,969 +10.9%$111,570 +17.5%
    2002$6,283 $94,970 -90.8%
    2001-- $1,037,900

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80302