Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $325,000

    9658 Jamison Rd, Ladson, SC 29456

    3beds
    1,408sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1963
    1 Acres Lot
    $324,900 Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $1,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $324,900

    $309,000 - $341,000

    $1,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,844/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,844/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to this inviting 3-bedroom ranch on a rare 1-acre lot in Ladson, South Carolina, where convenience meets a peaceful, country-style setting. Priced under $350,000 and free from HOA restrictions, this property offers the freedom to live, work, and play on your own terms. A fully fenced yard shaded by mature grand oak trees creates a private retreat, complemented by a screened-in porch for easy outdoor living.The home features fresh interior and exterior paint, new countertops, updated rear windows, and stainless steel appliances, providing a clean, move-in-ready feel. Ideally located just minutes from Highway 26, with shopping, dining, and Charleston International Airport nearby. All the while, still being less than 20 miles from downtown Charleston.Notable updates include a new roof in 2025, HVAC system in 2021, new ductwork in 2024, completed crawl space improvements with adjustable floor supports and a steel beam reinforcing the foundation, plus a new Rinnai tankless hot water heater and a whole-house plumbing refit with new pipes throughout.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Cassina Group 843-628-0008

    Bought with:

    The Boulevard Company

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26001939MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Ceiling - Smooth
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
    • Doors: Some Thermal Door(s), Storm Door(s)
    • Windows: Some Thermal Wnd/Doors, Storm Window(s), Window Treatments
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log, Great Room, One
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,408
    • Total interior livable area: 1,408 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport
    • Carport spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: Ground Level
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Screened
    • Fencing: Chain Link,Perimeter,Wood
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: 1 - 2 Acres, Interior Lot, Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1540300013000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Crawl Space
    • Roof: Architectural
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1963

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Charleston Water Service, Dominion Energy

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Any,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2026Sold$325,000-1.4%$231/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26001939 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Price change$329,500-0.1%$234/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26001939 Report a problem
    2/9/2026Price change$329,900-5.7%$234/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26001939 Report a problem
    1/22/2026Listed for sale$349,900+57.6%$249/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #26001939 Report a problem
    11/16/2020Sold$222,000-1.3%$158/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #20028127 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Pending sale$225,000$160/sqft
    Source: Jeff Cook Real Estate LLC #20028127 Report a problem
    10/14/2020Price change$225,000+4.7%$160/sqft
    10/12/2020Listed for sale$215,000+34.5%$153/sqft
    7/1/2016Sold$159,900$114/sqft
    Source: CTMLS #16012352 Report a problem
    5/13/2016Pending sale$159,900$114/sqft
    Source: Jeff Cook Real Estate, LLC #16012352 Report a problem
    5/9/2016Listed for sale$159,900+18.4%$114/sqft
    4/1/2014Sold$135,000+5.5%$96/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/28/2010Sold$128,000+204.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/6/2010Sold$42,000-64.4%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/3/2002Sold$118,000+10.8%$84/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/8/2000Sold$106,500$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,798 +10.7%$11,166 +28.6%
    2023$1,623 +1.2%$8,680
    2022$1,604 $8,680
    2021$1,604 $8,680 +39.4%
    2020-- $6,228
    2019$1,063 $6,228 +15.5%
    2018$1,063 -1.2%$5,390
    2017$1,076 $5,390
    2016$1,076 $5,390
    2015-- $5,390 -95.8%
    2014-- $127,700 +2399%
    2013$850 $5,110
    2012-- $5,110 +21.7%
    2009-- $4,200 -20%
    2008-- $5,250
    2007-- $5,250 -16.7%
    2005-- $6,300 +98.7%
    2004-- $3,170
    2003-- $3,170
    2002-- $3,170
    2001-- $3,170

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29456