Lakehouse vibes! Beautiful updated townhouse style condo with high end finishes throughout! Welcome home to your slice of heaven in the heart of Oconomowoc. Condo life is calling your name and this one is top of the line! Large, spacious 3 bed with CA Closets desk/murphy bed, additional bath/custom design closet, LVP, landscaping and so much more! Pool, Tennis/Pickleball, private garage with custom shelving, walking distance to shops, lake and everything that makes loving life even better! Welcome to the good life and call it home today!
Contingent
$384,900
966 Valentine ROAD, Oconomowoc, WI 53066
3beds
1,830sqft
Est.:
Condominium
Built in 1971
-- sqft lot
$386,900 Zestimate®
$210/sqft
$350/mo HOA
What's special
Additional bathHigh end finishes throughoutCustom design closet
- 26 days |
- 394 |
- 20 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Corienne Walek 262-804-3090,
Keller Williams Realty-Lake Country
Source: WIREX MLS,MLS#: 1958046
Originating MLS: Metro MLS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 18 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 221
- Dimensions: 17 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bathroom
- Features: Tub Only, Ceramic Tile, Master Bedroom Bath: Walk-In Shower, Shower Over Tub, Shower Stall
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 96
- Dimensions: 12 x 8
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 204
- Dimensions: 17 x 12
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20 x 13
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Filtration Own, Water Softener
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- High Speed Internet
- Basement: Block
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,830
- Total interior livable area: 1,830 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,830
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, 1 Car
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Two,2 Story
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio/Porch
- Exterior features: Balcony, Private Entrance
Details
- Parcel number: OCOC0586999052
Condition
- 21+ Years
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1971
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Common Green Space, Pool, Outdoor Pool, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $350 monthly
Location
- Region: Oconomowoc
- Municipality: Oconomowoc
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $210/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $265,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,821
- Date on market: 4/16/2026
- Inclusions: Washer, Dryer, Oven, Stove, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler. Garage/Lower Level: All Shelving In Ll/Garage. Refrigerator In Garage, Water Softener (Owned)
- Exclusions: Seller's Personal Property, Workbench In Garage
Estimated market value
$386,900
$368,000 - $406,000
$2,773/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Contingent | $384,900$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $384,900+30.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2021 | Sold | $295,000-6.3%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $315,000+100.6%$172/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2016 | Sold | $157,000+25.6%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2007 | Sold | $125,000-28.6%$68/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2005 | Sold | $175,000$96/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,822 -11.5% | $265,000 -7.4% |
| 2023 | $3,187 -16.6% | $286,200 -3% |
| 2022 | $3,824 +45.9% | $295,000 +40.5% |
| 2021 | $2,620 +24.9% | $210,000 +58.7% |
| 2020 | $2,097 +3.9% | $132,300 |
| 2019 | $2,018 -16.8% | $132,300 |
| 2018 | $2,425 +1.3% | $132,300 |
| 2017 | $2,395 +12.2% | $132,300 |
| 2015 | $2,135 -10.8% | $132,300 |
| 2014 | $2,393 | $132,300 -14.8% |
| 2013 | $2,393 | $155,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $155,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $155,200 |
| 2010 | $2,584 | $155,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $155,200 -7.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $167,100 +23.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $135,500 |
| 2005 | -- | $135,500 |
| 2004 | -- | $135,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $135,500 +24.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $109,000 |
| 2001 | -- | $109,000 |
| 2000 | -- | $109,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,583/mo
Principal & interest
$1903
HOA Fees
$350
Property taxes
$330
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 53066