Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,200,000

    9661 Rogers Rd, Sacramento, CA 95829

    7beds
    3,865sqft
    : 
    Multi Family, Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    15.87 Acres Lot
    $1,018,300 Zestimate®
    $310/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    The property consists of approximately 15.87 acres with three dwellings situated on one parcel (APN 121-0070-003-0000). While there is a single parcel number, each unit has its own postal address and separate SMUD utility service and meter. The units share one well and septic system. All three units are currently tenant occupied on month-to-month leases. The seller has confirmed there is one (1) well servicing all three units. The well is located behind Unit 1, closest to Bradshaw. Based on the information currently available, the units are believed to be configured as follows: 9661 Rogers Road - Unit 1: 2 bedrooms, 1 bath (closest to Bradshaw) 9611 Rogers Road - Unit 2: 2 bedrooms, 1 bath 9601 Rogers Road - Unit 3: 3 bedrooms, 1 bath The property offers approximately 3,865 sq. ft. of living space combined and presents a wonderful opportunity for multi-generational living, rental income, or investment potential.
    53 minutes
    |
    22
    |
    4
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jan Detrick DRE #01208861 916-812-8180,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: MetroList Services of CA,MLS#: 226060322Originating MLS: MetroList Services, Inc.

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,865 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 15.87 Acres
      • Features: Other
      Details
      • Parcel number: 12100700030000
      • Zoning description: AR-10
      • Special conditions: Trust

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Multi Family, Single Family Residence

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $310/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $120,955
      • Annual tax amount: $1,468
      • Price range: $1.2M - $1.2M
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,018,300

        $835,000 - $1.26M

        $2,276/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000$310/sqft
        Source: MetroList Services of CA #226060322 Report a problem
        12/2/2023Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        11/28/2023Listed for rent$1,550+24%
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/31/2017Listing removed$1,250
        Source: California Investors Report a problem
        3/17/2017Listed for rent$1,250
        Source: California Investors Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,468 +1.5%$120,955 +2%
        2024$1,446 +2.3%$118,584 +2%
        2023$1,413 +1.6%$116,259 +2%
        2022$1,392 +0.9%$113,980 +2%
        2021$1,379 +2%$111,746 +1%
        2020$1,352 +1.7%$110,601 +2%
        2019$1,329 +2.5%$108,434 +2%
        2018$1,297 +1.6%$106,309 +2%
        2017$1,277 +9.8%$104,225 +2%
        2016$1,163 +3.4%$102,182 +1.5%
        2015$1,125 $100,648 +2%
        2014$1,125 $98,689 +0.5%
        2013-- $98,244 +2%
        2012-- $96,318 +2%
        2011-- $94,431 +0.8%
        2010-- $93,726 +1.8%
        2008-- $92,108 +2%
        2007-- $90,303 +2%
        2006-- $88,533 +2%
        2005-- $86,798 +2%
        2004-- $85,097 +1.9%
        2003-- $83,538 +2%
        2002-- $81,901 +2%
        2001-- $80,296 +2%
        2000-- $78,723

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Vineyard

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable