9669 Jurupa Ave, Riverside, CA 92503
Home value
$724,900
$660,000 - $790,000
$3,100/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,100/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,100/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$4,582/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$4,582/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
SAGE WOOD DRE #01955085 951-858-0033,
KELLER WILLIAMS RIVERSIDE CENT
Monica Adams, DRE #02122680
Keyholder Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Primary bedroom
- Features: Primary Suite
Bathroom
- Features: Bathroom Exhaust Fan, Closet, Dual Sinks, Enclosed Toilet, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Tub Shower, Vanity, Walk-In Shower
- Included: Water Softener
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Inside, Laundry Room
Features
- Primary Suite, Walk-In Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Doors: ENERGY STAR Qualified Doors, Sliding Doors
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Electric, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,910 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: Front
- Exterior features: Awning(s)
- Pool features: None
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 7,405 sqft
- Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre, Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Near Park, Sprinklers Timer
Details
- Parcel number: 155480006
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Turnkey
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Community
- Community features: Curbs, Hiking, Storm Drain(s), Street Lights, Sidewalks, Park
Location
- Region: Riverside
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan,Conventional,Cal Vet Loan,1031 Exchange,FHA,Fannie Mae,Freddie Mac,Government Loan,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Sold | $725,000+1.4%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/8/2026 | Pending sale | $715,000$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Contingent | $715,000$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $715,000+36.6%$374/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2020 | Sold | $523,500$274/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,059 +2.9% | $549,367 +2% |
| 2024 | $9,777 +0.6% | $538,596 +2% |
| 2023 | $9,719 +5.2% | $528,036 +2% |
| 2022 | $9,235 -1.7% | $517,684 +2% |
| 2021 | $9,399 +3055.2% | $507,535 +2480.9% |
| 2020 | $298 +4.6% | $19,665 +2% |
| 2019 | $285 +1.1% | $19,280 +2% |
| 2018 | $282 +1.5% | $18,902 +2% |
| 2017 | $278 | $18,532 +2% |
| 2016 | $278 +2.5% | $18,169 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $271 | $17,898 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Arlanza