Skip main navigation
Active
  • $815,000

    9670 Avitara Way, Reno, NV 89521

    3beds
    2,106sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $800,000 Zestimate®
    $387/sqft
    $212/mo HOA

    What's special

    Open-concept layoutLovely mountain viewsPutting greenCovered patioMature landscapingCovered patio with speakersPlantation shutters throughout
    Welcome home to the gated community of Saddle Ridge. This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home is designed for both comfort and functionality, featuring an open-concept layout and oversized sliding glass doors that create a true indoor-outdoor connection. Step outside to a covered patio with a gas stub ready for a BBQ or fire feature, plus a low maintenance landscaped backyard built for entertaining and relaxation. The kitchen offers a clean, modern design with granite countertops, a large island, and abundant cabinetry. The layout flows effortlessly into the main living spaces, making it ideal for everyday living and hosting. Enjoy tile floors throughout the main living & wet areas, plantation shutters throughout and lovely mountain views. Full drip irrigation system, mature landscaping, covered patio with speakers & a putting green for those fun memories. Residents enjoy a quiet, low-traffic gated community with access to a community pool, pickle ball, fitness & more just around the corner. Located near trails, biking paths, shopping, dining, and the connector. Just over 30 minutes to skiing, Tahoe and minutes to airport.
    9 days
    |
    655
    |
    25
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Karen Polley S.39634 775-690-6801,

    Realty One Group Eminence

    Source: NNRMLS,MLS#: 260005607MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Cabinets, Laundry Room, Sink, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, No Interior Steps, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,106
      • Total interior livable area: 2,106 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Rain Gutters
      • Spa features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Desert, Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 6,534 Square Feet
      • Features: Artificial Turf, Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 14130210
      • Zoning: PUD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Insulation - Batts, Insulation - Blown-In, Frame, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Pitched,Tile
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015
      Details
      • Builder name: Toll Brothers

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Internet Available, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected, Cellular Coverage, Underground Utilities, Water Meter Installed

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pickleball Court
      • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
      • Subdivision: Damonte Ranch Village 10B-2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
      • HOA fee: $179 monthly
      • HOA name: Associa North
      • Second HOA fee: $99 quarterly
      • Second HOA name: Damonte Ranch Landscape Maintenance
      Location
      • Region: Reno

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $387/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $520,070
      • Annual tax amount: $5,431
      • Date on market: 5/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 11 days
      • Listing terms: 1031 Exchange,Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        $800,000

        $760,000 - $840,000

        $3,431/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/6/2026Listed for sale$815,000+1.2%$387/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #260005607 Report a problem
        4/29/2022Sold$805,000-2.4%$382/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/10/2022Pending sale$824,900$392/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220000711 Report a problem
        4/7/2022Price change$824,900-1.2%$392/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220000711 Report a problem
        3/3/2022Price change$834,900-1.8%$396/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220000711 Report a problem
        2/11/2022Price change$849,900-2.3%$404/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220000711 Report a problem
        1/20/2022Listed for sale$869,900+135%$413/sqft
        Source: NNRMLS #220000711 Report a problem
        1/7/2016Sold$370,179$176/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,029 +3.1%$182,025 -0.1%
        2024$4,878 -1.7%$182,278 +3.6%
        2023$4,963 +8%$175,892 +21.6%
        2022$4,596 +3%$144,681 +4.3%
        2021$4,460 +3%$138,752 +8%
        2020$4,331 -2.9%$128,430
        2019$4,460 +3%$128,430 +7%
        2018$4,331 +8.9%$119,972 +2.1%
        2017$3,978 $117,486 +6.7%
        2016$3,978 $110,143 +676.8%
        2015$3,978 $14,179

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Damonte Ranch

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable