Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $292,000

    9673 Millcroft Rd, Perrysburg, OH 43551

    3beds
    1,812sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $292,000 Zestimate®
    $161/sqft
    $2,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $292,000

    $277,000 - $307,000

    $2,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,904/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    New beautifully updated colonial house including new flooring, carpet, baseboards, and exterior doors. Newly remodeled kitchen with granite countertops and cabinetry. New appliances throughout the house. Newer vinyl windows, New roof, gutters and downspouts. Both bathrooms fully remodeled. Full unfinished basement. House is on a quiet street with a fully fenced in backyard and new landscape. No pets or smoking. Rental includes WiFi and trash services. House is currently being rented. Owner pays for WiFi and trash services (recycling not included but can be added at request/fee). Water and electric will be paid by renter. House has 2 car garage. No smoking or pets allowed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,812 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Heating system: Forced Air, Internet included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: P60400090303019000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Garbage, Internet

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Perrysburg

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,700

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/21/2025Listing removed$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/7/2025Listed for rent$2,700$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/1/2021Sold$199,000$110/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6075663 Report a problem
    9/30/2021Listed for sale$199,000$110/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #6075663 Report a problem
    8/24/2021Pending sale$199,000$110/sqft
    Source: Danberry Realtors #6075663 Report a problem
    8/23/2021Contingent$199,000$110/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6075663 Report a problem
    8/20/2021Listed for sale$199,000+25.2%$110/sqft
    Source: NORIS #6075663 Report a problem
    9/13/2007Sold$159,000+26%$88/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/29/1997Sold$126,200$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,063 -15.4%$74,795 0%
    2023$4,804 +2%$74,800 +15.1%
    2022$4,711 +1.5%$65,000
    2021$4,642 +0.3%$65,000
    2020$4,626 +8.7%$65,000 +13.2%
    2019$4,257 +10.5%$57,400
    2018$3,852 +6.7%$57,400
    2017$3,611 +2.9%$57,400 +11.3%
    2016$3,508 -0.1%$51,560
    2015$3,512 +1.7%$51,560
    2014$3,455 -2.5%$51,560
    2013$3,544 +5.5%$51,560
    2012$3,360 +7%$51,560 -13.2%
    2010$3,139 +1.8%$59,370
    2009$3,084 +4.7%$59,370
    2008$2,945 $59,370
    2007$2,945 -13.5%$59,370
    2006$3,406 +16.8%$59,370
    2005$2,916 +16.7%$59,370
    2004$2,498 +0.9%--
    2003$2,476 +1.9%--
    2002$2,430 +11.8%--
    2001$2,173 +2.6%--
    2000$2,118 +4.4%--
    1999$2,030 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43551