Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $179,900

    9675 County Line Rd, Leighton, AL 35646

    4beds
    1,786sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.73 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $101/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newly remodeled homeExtra bonus room
    Located on County Line Road in Leighton. This home has been updated with fresh paint and new flooring and fixtures. Features 4 beds and two baths on large lot. Take a tour today! Qualifies for 100% USDA Rural loans. Property taxes to be determined by tax assessor's office upon sale of property. All information to be verified by buyer.
    123 days
    |
    566
    |
    61
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Regina Clark,

    Regina Coates Real Estate, Inc

    Source: Strategic MLS Alliance,MLS#: 526494

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 4
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,786
      • Total interior livable area: 1,786 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,786
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 0.73 Acres
      • Dimensions: 139.99 x 229.17 IRR
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1201120001022.000
      • Zoning: R1

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1955

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $101/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $16,200
      • Annual tax amount: $88
      • Price range: $179.9K - $179.9K
      • Date on market: 1/8/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/10/2026Listed for sale$179,900$101/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #526494 Report a problem
        4/8/2026Pending sale$179,900$101/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #526494 Report a problem
        1/8/2026Listed for sale$179,900+1283.8%$101/sqft
        Source: Strategic MLS Alliance #526494 Report a problem
        1/7/2025Sold$13,000$7/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$88 +6.6%$16,200 +18.2%
        2024$82 -79.8%$13,700 -89.7%
        2023$408 +11.5%$133,440 +1015.7%
        2022$366 +1.2%$11,960 +1.2%
        2021$362 +9.8%$11,820 +10.1%
        2020$329 +6.2%$10,740 +6.3%
        2018$310 $10,100 +6.5%
        2017$310 +9.3%$9,480 +3.9%
        2016$284 $9,120
        2013$284 +4.3%--
        2010$272 $8,960 +27.3%
        2002-- $7,040

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,021/mo
        Principal & interest
        $966
        Property taxes
        $55
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 35646

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable