9679 Sterling Rd, Richland, MI 49083
Home value
$1,050,400
$998,000 - $1.10M
$2,484/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,484/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,484/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$5,638/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$5,638/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Bill Sikkema 269-207-7270,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI
Bill Sikkema, 6501305544
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Lower
Primary bathroom
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dryer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener Owned
- Laundry: Laundry Closet
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry
- Flooring: Stone, Wood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Living Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,200
- Total interior livable area: 2,200 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Garage Faces Side, Detached
Features
- Stories: 1
- Waterfront features: Lake
- Body of water: Little Long Lake
Lot
- Size: 4.50 Acres
- Dimensions: 300 x 580
- Features: Flag Lot, Level, Wooded, Rolling Hills, Shrubs/Hedges
Details
- Parcel number: 390302251250
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1950
Details
- Builder name: TANGLEWOOD HILLS LOT 43, 42, 41
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Phone Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $1,050,000+162.5%$477/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2014 | Sold | $400,000-11.1%$182/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 10/14/2013 | Listed for sale | $450,000-6.3%$205/sqft |
Source: Prudential Preferred, REALTORS #13059574 Report a problem | ||
| 9/7/2013 | Listing removed | $480,329$218/sqft |
Source: Jaqua Realtors, Inc. #13033175 Report a problem | ||
| 6/7/2013 | Price change | $480,329-11.1%$218/sqft |
| 12/8/2012 | Listed for sale | $540,329$246/sqft |
Source: Jaqua Realtors, Inc. #12063542 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,920 +10.6% | $233,200 +2% |
| 2024 | $6,258 | $228,700 +6.7% |
| 2023 | -- | $214,300 +3.6% |
| 2022 | -- | $206,800 +1.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $203,200 +3.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $196,900 +17.8% |
| 2018 | -- | $167,200 +0.9% |
| 2017 | -- | $165,700 -6.5% |
| 2016 | -- | $177,300 +0.3% |
| 2015 | -- | $176,800 +3.9% |
| 2014 | -- | $170,200 +0.7% |
| 2013 | -- | $169,000 +1% |
| 2012 | -- | $167,300 -1.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $169,300 +0.4% |
| 2010 | -- | $168,600 +0.3% |
| 2009 | -- | $168,100 -0.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $169,000 +24.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $135,400 +1.7% |
| 2003 | -- | $133,100 +1.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $131,100 +1.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $128,800 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49083