2.44 acres of flat, usable land in Firebaugh, CA with prime frontage along Highway 33. Zoned A-1, this versatile property offers excellent visibility and easy access, with established residential and commercial properties neighboring both sides. Ideal opportunity for agricultural use, investment, or potential future development in a growing corridor.
Lot/land
$200,000
9680 N Dos Palos Rd, Firebaugh, CA 93622
--beds
--baths
2.44Acres
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
2.44 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 5 days |
- 66 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jared C. Fernandez DRE #01901516 559-999-1584,
Fernandez Real Estate,
Maria Teresa Fernandez DRE #01387838 559-707-1110,
Fernandez Real Estate
Source: Fresno MLS,MLS#: 648643Originating MLS: Fresno MLS
Facts & features
Property
Lot
- Size: 2.44 Acres
- Features: 1 - 5 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 00712018
- Zoning: A1
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $4,336
- Annual tax amount: $129
- Date on market: 5/11/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,232/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $200,000+6796.6% |
Source: Fresno MLS #648643 Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2003 | Sold | $2,900 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $129 +2.5% | $4,336 +2% |
| 2024 | $126 +3.8% | $4,251 +2% |
| 2023 | $121 +1.9% | $4,168 +2% |
| 2022 | $119 +3.8% | $4,087 +2% |
| 2021 | $115 -0.2% | $4,007 +1% |
| 2020 | $115 +0.4% | $3,966 +2% |
| 2019 | $114 +0.9% | $3,889 +2% |
| 2018 | $113 +1.8% | $3,813 +2% |
| 2017 | $111 +3.7% | $3,739 +2% |
| 2016 | $107 +0.3% | $3,666 +1.5% |
| 2015 | $107 +1.7% | $3,611 +2% |
| 2014 | $105 | $3,541 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $3,525 +2% |
| 2012 | -- | $3,456 +2% |
| 2011 | -- | $3,389 +0.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $3,364 -0.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $3,372 +2% |
| 2008 | -- | $3,306 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $3,242 +2% |
| 2006 | -- | $3,179 +2% |
| 2005 | -- | $3,117 +2% |
| 2004 | -- | $3,056 -51.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $6,348 +2% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,224 +2% |
| 2001 | $108 | $6,102 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 93622