Beautifully renovated brick home situated on approximately 3 acres in Headland! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers an open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The living room features a cozy gas fireplace, while luxury vinyl plank flooring flows throughout the entire home. This home was completely updated in 2022; the kitchen boasts quartz countertops, a large island with bar seating, and modern finishes throughout. The spacious primary suite offers a beautifully updated bathroom with double vanities and a large tile shower featuring a rainfall shower head. Outside, you'll love the covered porch overlooking the open acreage, plus a small fenced area perfect for pets. Additional features include a 2-car attached garage with its own storage room, extra storage space off the garage, and a 20x20 detached garage/workshop with electricity. Country living with modern updates — this one is move-in ready and a must see!
For sale
$320,000
107 Willow Oaks Dr, Headland, AL 36345
3beds
1,746sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
3 Acres Lot
$307,100 Zestimate®
$183/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Beautifully renovated brick homeCozy gas fireplaceKitchen boasts quartz countertopsOpen floor planSpacious primary suite
- 1 day |
- 456 |
- 41 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Amy Brown 334-797-5180,
Coldwell Banker/Alfred Saliba
Source: SAMLS,MLS#: 213122
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Pantry, Separate Dining Room
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven
- Laundry: Inside
Features
- Flooring: Vinyl
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: 1, Gas, Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,746
- Total interior livable area: 1,746 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: 2 Car, Attached, Detached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Patio-Covered
- Pool features: None
- Waterfront features: No Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 3 Acres
- Dimensions: 261 x 444 x 227 x 466
Details
- Parcel number: 372403082000001.001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1996
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $183/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $266,274
- Annual tax amount: $1,109
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
Estimated market value
$307,100
$292,000 - $322,000
$1,156/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $320,000+595.7%$183/sqft |
Source: SAMLS #213122 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Sold | $46,000-80.4%$26/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2022 | Sold | $234,500+146.8%$134/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/2021 | Sold | $95,000$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,109 +7.1% | $26,627 +6.7% |
| 2023 | $1,035 | $24,946 +51.2% |
| 2022 | -- | $16,502 +5.4% |
| 2021 | -- | $15,656 +2.3% |
| 2020 | -- | $15,302 -5.7% |
| 2017 | -- | $16,224 -47.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $30,837 -80% |
| 2015 | -- | $154,183 |
| 2014 | -- | $154,183 |
| 2013 | -- | $154,183 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 36345