Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $19,000

    969 W Decatur St, Decatur, IL 62522

    5beds
    2,288sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1900
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $8/sqft
    $1,349 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,349/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,349/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $115/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $115/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This property boasts a spacious layout with 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, providing ample space for any living arrangement. The interior features hardwood flooring, high ceilings, and large windows.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Misael Chacon 804-656-5007,

    Beycome brokerage realty LLC

    Bought with:

    Non Member

    NON MEMBER

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12327325MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 108 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X9
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13X12
    Bedroom 4
    • Level: Second
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Bedroom 5
    • Level: Third
    • Area: 348 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 29X12
    Bonus room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 147 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 21X7
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 180 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X15
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 144 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12X12
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 182 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14X13
    Heating
    • Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Partial
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0
    • Total interior livable area: 2,288 sqft

    Property

    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04121530700100
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Other
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Other
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1900

DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/22/2025Listed for sale$32,000,000+168321.1%$13,986/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/1/2025Sold$19,000-5%$8/sqft
    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID #12327325 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Pending sale$19,999$9/sqft
    4/2/2025Listed for sale$19,999-33.3%$9/sqft
    11/13/2007Sold$30,000$13/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,227 +2.6%$18,676 +3.7%
    2023$1,196 +9.6%$18,015 +8.1%
    2022$1,091 +10.8%$16,670 +7.1%
    2021$985 +0.3%$15,569 +3.8%
    2020$981 +4.3%$14,995 +1%
    2019$941 +0.4%$14,846 -0.3%
    2018$937 -3.8%$14,896 -2.6%
    2017$973 -2.5%$15,293 -1%
    2016$998 +6.5%$15,449 +1.8%
    2015$938 +8.4%$15,175 +1%
    2014$865 -5.5%$15,025 -3.6%
    2013$916 -2.5%$15,590 -3%
    2012$939 $16,073
    2011-- $16,073 -22.3%
    2010-- $20,692
    2009-- $20,692 +10.4%
    2006-- $18,748
    2005-- $18,748

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62522