Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $240,000

    9695 Java Cv, Arlington, TN 38002

    3beds
    1,280sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2001
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $239,900 Zestimate®
    $188/sqft
    $1,674 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $239,900

    $228,000 - $252,000

    $1,674/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,674/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,552/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wow! Charming very maintained 3bd/2ba located on tranquil cove. Home features include hardwood flooring throughout, double vanity luxury master bath with separate tub/shower, open floor plan, & brand new roof. All appliances stay with home including washer/dryer and dinette tables/chairs are included as well. Perfect for First Time Homebuyers looking for ready now home, Must See!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Evan Mottley 901-355-9286,

    Century 21 Patterson & Associates Real Estate Co.

    Bought with:

    Karen Gray

    REMAX Experts

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3150257MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Pantry
    • Flooring: Wood, Tile
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,280
    • Total interior livable area: 1,280 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Parking Pad
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 10,018 sqft
    • Dimensions: 0.23 acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 096203 F00023
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2001

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Other
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Arlington
    • Subdivision: Morning Sun Pd Area C Ph 1

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/13/2026Sold$240,000-4%$188/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3150257 Report a problem
    1/19/2026Pending sale$249,900$195/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10211959 Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for sale$249,900+149.9%$195/sqft
    Source: MAAR #10211959 Report a problem
    8/15/2013Listing removed$100,000$78/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3276551 Report a problem
    7/19/2013Listed for sale$100,000-13.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3276551 Report a problem
    8/10/2012Listing removed$116,000$91/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3250442 Report a problem
    6/27/2012Listed for sale$116,000-2.1%$91/sqft
    Source: Crye-Leike #3250442 Report a problem
    6/18/2008Sold$118,500-8.8%$93/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/8/2001Sold$129,895$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,800 +8.3%$53,125 +35.4%
    2024$2,585 +8.1%$39,250
    2023$2,391 $39,250
    2022-- $39,250
    2021-- $39,250 +41.1%
    2020$889 $27,825
    2019$889 -21.1%$27,825
    2018$1,127 -45.1%$27,825
    2017$2,054 +130.6%$27,825 +6.2%
    2016$891 +5.2%$26,200
    2014$847 $26,200
    2013-- $26,200 -1.3%
    2012-- $26,550
    2011-- $26,550
    2010-- $26,550
    2009-- $26,550 -10.9%
    2008-- $29,800
    2007-- $29,800
    2006-- $29,800
    2005-- $29,800 -5.4%
    2004-- $31,500
    2003-- $31,500

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Eads-Fisherville