Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • $1,950/mo

    Fees may apply

    97 Beach Rd, APT 2, 97 Beach Rd, Winthrop, MA 02152

    1beds
    600sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Apartment
    Available now
    Cats, small dogs OK
    Shared laundry
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Heat includedHardwood floorsOcean viewsTile kitchen
    Ocean views This 1 bedroom on Winthrop beach with heat included won't last. Hardwood floors and tile kitchen. 1 bedroom, with shared laundry in the basement. Heat Included!! 1 year lease, deposit is $5100.00
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    --
    views
    |
    --
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Learn more about the building:
    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Appliances
    • Laundry: Shared
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating included in rent

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/9/2026Listed for rent$1,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/28/2026Listing removed$1,950$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/7/2026Listed for rent$1,950+14.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for rent$1,700+13.7%$3/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/9/2019Listing removed$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Highland Real Estate #72421068 Report a problem
    11/7/2018Listed for rent$1,495+7.2%$2/sqft
    Source: Highland Real Estate #72421068 Report a problem
    7/20/2017Listing removed$1,395$2/sqft
    Source: Ross Real Estate Report a problem
    7/12/2017Listed for rent$1,395-0.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Ross Real Estate Report a problem
    6/6/2017Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Ross Real Estate Report a problem
    3/3/2017Price change$1,400-6.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Ross Real Estate Report a problem
    1/26/2017Listed for rent$1,495$2/sqft
    Source: Ross Real Estate Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 02152