Skip main navigation
Closed
Street View
  • Listed by: R.H. Thackston & Company
    Bought with: EXP Realty
    $70,000

    97 Burgess Road, Bennington, VT 05201

    2beds
    1,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1950
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $248,100 Zestimate®
    $50/sqft
    $2,261 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $248,100

    $216,000 - $275,000

    $2,261/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,261/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great buy and ready for you! Functionality, spacious rooms, one car attached garage and town water and sewer!!!!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dick Thackston,

    R.H. Thackston & Company 603-357-2121

    Bought with:

    Jacob Barnes

    EXP Realty

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 5000858MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Oil, Baseboard, Hot Water
    Cooling
    • None
    Features
    • Basement: Unfinished,Interior Entry
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,404
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,404
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Paved
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5101568313
    • Zoning description: residential
    • Special conditions: In Foreclosure

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Wood Frame
    • Foundation: Block, Concrete
    • Roof: Architectural Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1950

DateEventPrice
    9/13/2024Sold$70,000-6.7%$50/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #5000858 Report a problem
    7/6/2024Listed for sale$75,000$53/sqft
    Source: Hubzu #9321794705AUCN4 Report a problem
    7/5/2024Listing removed$75,000$53/sqft
    Source: Hubzu #9321794705AUCN3 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listed for sale$75,000-33%$53/sqft
    Source: Hubzu #9321794705AUCN3 Report a problem
    6/28/2024Listing removed$112,000$80/sqft
    Source: Hubzu #9321794705AUCN2 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Listed for sale$112,000$80/sqft
    Source: Hubzu #9321794705AUCN2 Report a problem
    6/21/2024Listing removed$112,000$80/sqft
    Source: Hubzu #9321794705AUCN1 Report a problem
    6/14/2024Listed for sale$112,000$80/sqft
    Source: Hubzu #9321794705AUCN1 Report a problem
    4/16/2024Sold$112,000$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $130,300
    2023-- $130,300
    2022-- $130,300
    2021-- $130,300
    2020-- $130,300
    2019-- $130,300
    2018-- $130,300
    2017-- $130,300
    2016-- $130,300 +9900%
    2015-- $1,303
    2014-- $1,303
    2013-- $1,303
    2012-- $1,303
    2011-- $1,303
    2010-- $1,303
    2009-- $1,303
    2008-- $1,303 +10.3%
    2007-- $1,181 +57.5%
    2006-- $750
    2003$1,871 $750

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 05201