Skip main navigation
Sold for $423,000
  • $423,000

    97 Cypress Run, Bluffton, SC 29909

    2beds
    1,548sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $420,200 Zestimate®
    $273/sqft
    $2,748 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $420,200

    $399,000 - $441,000

    $2,748/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,748/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,420/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home to 97 Cypress Run, highly sought-after Primrose home with 2BR, 2BA, Den, Extra Room for storage or crafts and extended 2 Car Garage. Haven of Upgrades, elegant wood flooring, granite counters, stainless-steel appliances w/ gas range, solar tube, & more! Spacious, kitchen island, perfect for entertaining & culinary adventures. Relax on your screened porch with views overlooking the serene lagoon, perfect backdrop for morning coffees or evening gatherings. Move in ready with 2024 Roof! Located just a short golf cart ride to the Hidden Cypress Golf Course, Clubhouse, Restaurant, Pool & Fitness Center.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nancy Brenseke 843-290-1825,

    Harbour & Home Real Estate (657)

    Bought with:

    Holly Meckley

    Real Broker, LLC (840)

    Source: REsides, Inc.,MLS#: 442979MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: First
    Heating
    • Central, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Heat Pump
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Self Cleaning Oven, Trash Compactor, Washer
    Features
    • Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Main Level Primary, Multiple Closets, Wired for Data, Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Solar Tube(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Engineered Hardwood, Tile, Wood
    • Windows: Other, Window Treatments
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,548 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Enclosed Porch, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Rain Gutters, Outdoor Grill
    • Pool features: Free Form, Electric Heat, Other, Salt Water, Community
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lagoon
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Lagoon
    Lot
    • Size: 8,276 sqft
    • Features: < 1/4 Acre
    Details
    • Parcel number: R60002800002490000
    • Special conditions: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: One Story
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Stucco
    • Roof: Asphalt,Built-Up,Tar/Gravel
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

DateEventPrice
    5/28/2024Sold$423,000-1.4%$273/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #442979 Report a problem
    5/22/2024Pending sale$429,000$277/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #442979 Report a problem
    4/29/2024Contingent$429,000$277/sqft
    Source: Lowcountry Regional MLS #184421 Report a problem
    4/18/2024Price change$429,000-2.5%$277/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #442979 Report a problem
    3/26/2024Listed for sale$439,900+6%$284/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #442979 Report a problem
    12/5/2023Listing removed--
    Source: REsides, Inc. #432616 Report a problem
    8/18/2023Pending sale$415,000$268/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #432616 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Listed for sale$415,000$268/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #432616 Report a problem
    8/8/2023Pending sale$415,000-2.4%$268/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #432616 Report a problem
    2/24/2023Listed for sale$425,000+128.5%$275/sqft
    Source: REsides, Inc. #432616 Report a problem
    8/23/2012Sold$186,000-2.1%$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2012Listed for sale$189,900$123/sqft
    Source: Great Real Estate 360 Report a problem
    6/26/2012Listing removed$189,900$123/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors-Coastal Properties #316015 Report a problem
    5/26/2012Listed for sale$189,900+10.4%$123/sqft
    7/28/2011Sold$172,000-1.7%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/28/2011Listed for sale$175,000+6.5%$113/sqft
    Source: Clarke & Associates #306677 Report a problem
    10/3/2003Sold$164,292$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,465 +0%$11,210
    2023$1,465 +8.5%$11,210 +15%
    2022$1,350 +24.7%$9,750
    2021$1,083 $9,750
    2020-- $9,750
    2019$1,051 +3.3%$9,750
    2018$1,017 $9,750 +13.6%
    2017-- $8,580
    2016-- $8,580 +8.9%
    2015-- $7,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Sun City Hilton Head