Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $610,600

    97 Kulp Rd W, Chalfont, PA 18914

    3beds
    3baths
    2,079sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2003
    7,078 Square Feet Lot
    $610,600 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $3,216 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $610,600

    $580,000 - $641,000

    $3,216/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,216/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,857/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 2079 square foot single family home has 3 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 97 Kulp Rd W, Chalfont, PA 18914.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,079 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco, Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 7,078 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 50056062

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chalfont

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $76 monthly

DateEventPrice
    10/9/2024Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2076462 Report a problem
    9/18/2024Price change$3,000-3.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2076462 Report a problem
    8/2/2024Listed for rent$3,100$1/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PABU2076462 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/19/2023Listed for rent$3,100+3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/31/2022Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    2/7/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    1/24/2022Listed for rent$3,000+20%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    12/19/2020Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Blue Bell #PABU517228 Report a problem
    12/9/2020Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    10/26/2015Sold$306,000-5.8%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/21/2015Listed for sale$324,900+24%$156/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Real Estate-Doylestown #6631071 Report a problem
    3/15/2011Sold$262,000+19930.6%$126/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/22/2010Sold$1,308-99.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/2006Sold$351,500+15.2%$169/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/12/2003Sold$305,000$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,682 $34,880
    2024$6,682 +12.1%$34,880
    2023$5,961 +2%$34,880
    2022$5,843 +1.1%$34,880
    2021$5,779 $34,880
    2020$5,779 +1.7%$34,880
    2018$5,680 +1.7%$34,880
    2017$5,586 +3.5%$34,880
    2016$5,395 $34,880
    2015-- $34,880
    2014-- $34,880
    2013-- $34,880
    2012-- $34,880
    2011-- $34,880
    2010-- $34,880
    2009-- $34,880
    2008-- $34,880
    2007-- $34,880
    2006-- $34,880
    2005-- $34,880 +3100%
    2004-- $1,090
    2003-- $1,090
    2002-- $1,090
    2000-- $1,090

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 18914