Absolutely amazing End of Group Townhome with an abundance of Living Space! You are welcomed into the foyer of the home which flows into the spacious living room with a fireplace ( propane) creating an open floor plan that flows into the dining room which is great for entertaining your guests. The kitchen features white cabinets, black granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and a large pantry for additional storage. The laundry with a stackable washer & dryer is conveniently located down the hallway in the mud room area . The primary bedroom suite is located on the main level with large walk in closet & a private full bathroom. There is a second bedroom on the main level plus an additional full bathroom located in the hallway. The lower level of this home hosts an third bedroom , full bathroom and huge family room. There is a sliding glass door which allows walk out level access to the patio & backyard. The utility rooms offers plenty of storage . The home feature many upgrades throughout such as new Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring install in the main level LR, DR, Kitchen and hallways 2022, new window blinds 2026, Stainless steel appliances in kitchen 2020 , new backsplash in kitchen 2020, new light fixtures & ceiling fans , new carpet in lower level family room 2020, fresh paint 2025, installed front patio & side walkway to backyard 2021. Solar panels were installed in 2017 by previous owner, the solar panels are leased . Buyers will need to assume the lease .
Pending
$335,000
97 Ridge Run Rd #28, North East, MD 21901
3beds
2,080sqft
Est.:
Townhouse
Built in 2005
-- sqft lot
$336,900 Zestimate®
$161/sqft
$151/mo HOA
What's special
Patio and backyardStainless steel appliancesBlack granite countertopsOpen floor plan
- 29 days |
- 1,143 |
- 46 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Katie Rash 410-459-5137,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty (800) 383-3535
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDCC2021118
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Laundry, Utility Room, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Primary Bathroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring - Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Lower
Primary bathroom
- Features: Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Level: Main
Bathroom 3
- Features: Bathroom - Tub Shower
- Level: Lower
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Breakfast Bar
- Level: Main
Family room
- Features: Flooring - Carpet
- Level: Lower
Kitchen
- Features: Pantry, Breakfast Bar, Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Recessed Lighting, Granite Counters, Kitchen - Electric Cooking
- Level: Main
Laundry
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Flooring - Luxury Vinyl Plank, Fireplace - Other, Ceiling Fan(s)
- Level: Main
Utility room
- Features: Flooring - Concrete
- Level: Lower
Heating
- Forced Air, Heat Pump, Active Solar, Propane, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer/Dryer Stacked, Water Heater, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Main Level, Laundry Room
Features
- Basement: Finished,Full,Improved,Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas/Propane, Mantel(s)
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,716
- Total interior livable area: 2,080 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,380
- Finished area below ground: 700
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Attached, Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Uncovered spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Features: Backs to Trees, Landscaped
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 0805130417
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Propane
Community & HOA
Community
- Condo and coop fee: $151 monthly
- Subdivision: Chesapeake Village
HOA
- Has HOA: No
- Amenities included: Common Grounds
- Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA name: Chesapeake Village Condo Assoc.
Location
- Region: North East
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $161/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $285,100
- Annual tax amount: $2,915
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Inclusions: Extra Fridge In The Basement - Sold As Is, There Are Solar Panels ( Leased)
- Ownership: Condominium
Estimated market value
$336,900
$320,000 - $354,000
$2,567/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/27/2026 | Pending sale | $335,000$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $335,000+55.8%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2019 | Sold | $215,000-2.1%$103/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/22/2019 | Pending sale | $219,500$106/sqft |
Source: EXIT PREFERRED REALTY #MDCC166362 Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $219,500+14%$106/sqft |
Source: EXIT Preferred Realty #MDCC166362 Report a problem | ||
| 12/5/2016 | Sold | $192,500-3.8%$93/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $200,000-20%$96/sqft |
Source: EXIT PREFERRED REALTY #CC9699634 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2014 | Listing removed | $249,900$120/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, Realtors #6289291 Report a problem | ||
| 4/10/2014 | Price change | $249,900-7.1%$120/sqft |
| 10/9/2013 | Listed for sale | $269,000-12.7%$129/sqft |
Source: Prudential Fox and Roach #6289291 Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2005 | Sold | $308,000$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,855 +10.2% | $260,900 +10.2% |
| 2024 | $2,590 +10.4% | $236,700 +11.4% |
| 2023 | $2,347 -1.6% | $212,500 |
| 2022 | $2,386 -0.9% | $212,500 +0.7% |
| 2021 | $2,406 -0.8% | $211,100 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $2,427 | $210,400 |
| 2019 | $2,427 | $210,400 |
| 2018 | $2,427 -3.7% | $210,400 -1.4% |
| 2017 | $2,520 +7.1% | $213,300 |
| 2016 | $2,354 +0.1% | $213,300 |
| 2015 | $2,352 -12.9% | $213,300 -2.3% |
| 2014 | $2,699 | $218,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,300 |
| 2012 | -- | $218,300 -16.4% |
| 2011 | -- | $261,200 +2.6% |
| 2010 | -- | $254,562 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $247,926 +2.8% |
| 2008 | -- | $241,290 +11.8% |
| 2007 | -- | $215,730 +13.4% |
| 2006 | -- | $190,170 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21901