Skip main navigation
Sold for $300,000
  • $300,000

    97 Sheppards Mill Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302

    3beds
    1,012sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1968
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $302,300 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $2,311 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $302,300

    $266,000 - $342,000

    $2,311/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,311/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,104/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,104/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome Home! This 3- bedroom, 1 bathroom home sits nestled in rural Hopewell Township. From the moment you arrive you will feel the charm of country setting and see the details that make this house a home. With a paved driveway leading to an attached carport where you can enter the rear of the home while under cover, or the hardscaped front patio leading to the front door. The yard provides the perfect space for activities without the need for excessive yard maintenance; the rear deck is the perfect area for entertaining or grilling. The interior of the home is freshly painted with new flooring in both the kitchen and the bathroom. The first floor has desirable hardwood flooring throughout its semi open floorplan. In the full basement you will find a partially finished area with new carpet, a blank canvas for a multitude of uses; a second living room, playroom, craft area, man cave, the choice is yours. Turnkey and ready for its new family. Schedule your appointment today and let's see if we can make this home yours.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Neal Sheppard 856-769-4111,

    Warner Real Estate & Auction Company

    Bought with:

    Gina Wilson, 2297425

    HomeSmart First Advantage Realty

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: NJCB2027870MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,012
    • Total interior livable area: 1,012 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,012
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached Carport, Driveway
    • Carport spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 070007900014 01
    • Zoning: AGRICULTURAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Combination
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

DateEventPrice
    4/1/2026Sold$300,000+1.7%$296/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027870 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$294,900$291/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027870 Report a problem
    3/5/2026Price change$294,900-1.7%$291/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027870 Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listed for sale$300,000+233.3%$296/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #NJCB2027870 Report a problem
    10/17/2016Sold$90,000-5.2%$89/sqft
    Source: SJSRMLS #474143 Report a problem
    9/6/2016Listed for sale$94,900-24%$94/sqft
    Source: A J FALCIANI REALTY #474143 Report a problem
    8/13/2013Listing removed$124,900$123/sqft
    Source: The Roarke Agency, LLC #399957 Report a problem
    8/31/2012Listed for sale$124,900-16.7%$123/sqft
    Source: The Roarke Agency, LLC #399957 Report a problem
    5/3/2012Listing removed$149,900$148/sqft
    Source: The Roarke Agency, LLC #387504 Report a problem
    4/13/2012Listed for sale$149,900$148/sqft
    Source: The Roarke Agency, LLC #387504 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,239 $116,400
    2024$4,239 +5%$116,400
    2023$4,039 +5%$116,400
    2022$3,846 -1.8%$116,400
    2021$3,918 $116,400
    2020-- $116,400
    2019$3,771 +3.2%$116,400
    2018$3,655 +2.9%$116,400
    2017$3,552 +1.9%$116,400 +22.4%
    2016$3,484 -0.4%$95,100
    2015$3,498 +5.7%$95,100
    2014$3,309 -3.7%$95,100
    2013$3,435 -5%$95,100
    2012$3,616 +1.1%$95,100
    2011$3,577 -0.9%$95,100
    2010$3,611 -1.7%$95,100
    2009$3,674 +2.9%$95,100
    2008$3,571 $95,100
    2007-- $95,100
    2006-- $95,100
    2005-- $95,100
    2003-- $95,100
    2002-- $95,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08302