Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $402,900

    970 Kitt Narcisse Rd, Colville, WA 99114

    2beds
    0baths
    40Acres
    VacantLand
    Built in 1985
    40 Acres Lot
    $402,900 Zestimate®
    $152/sqft
    $3,011 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $402,900

    $346,000 - $459,000

    $3,011/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,011/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,381/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning views of the mountains and surrounding area from this 40 acre property. Level land with varied terrain below. Abundant wildlife, lots of trees and perimeter is fenced.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Electric
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,650 sqft

Lot
    • Size: 40 Acres
    • Topography: Rolling/Benches, Sloped, Varied, Level
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2643600

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Colville

    Other

    Other facts
    • Topography: Rolling/Benches, Sloped, Varied, Level

DateEventPrice
    12/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #42948 Report a problem
    11/17/2023Listed for sale$1,485,000-6.6%$560/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #42948 Report a problem
    11/2/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #42628 Report a problem
    9/14/2023Price change$1,590,000-5.9%$600/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #42628 Report a problem
    9/5/2023Price change$1,690,000-5.8%$638/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #42628 Report a problem
    8/4/2023Listed for sale$1,795,000+844.7%$677/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #42628 Report a problem
    5/11/2021Sold$190,000-5%$72/sqft
    Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #202114091 Report a problem
    4/19/2021Pending sale$199,900$75/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #39598 Report a problem
    4/15/2021Listed for sale$199,900+59.9%$75/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #39598 Report a problem
    10/23/2009Sold$125,000+884.9%$47/sqft
    Source: Northeast Washington AOR #19934 Report a problem
    8/29/2002Sold$12,692$5/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,414 +0%$325,044 +0.1%
    2023$2,413 -0.8%$324,621 +7.2%
    2022$2,432 +5.1%$302,827 +6%
    2021$2,314 $285,711 +3.1%
    2020$2,314 +23.8%$277,052 +27.8%
    2019$1,869 -1.9%$216,740
    2018$1,906 $216,740 +0.5%
    2017$1,906 -5.3%$215,678
    2016$2,012 $215,678 -1.8%
    2015$2,012 -1.2%$219,669 +4.3%
    2013$2,036 $210,655 -2.3%
    2012-- $215,635 +3.3%
    2009$1,794 $208,835

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99114