Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $26K (4/14)
    $599,000

    9700 Scott Dairy Loop Rd S, Mobile, AL 36695

    4beds
    2,594sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    0.9 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $231/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Epoxy-coated garage floorsCustom in-ground poolLarge commercial-style refrigeratorLow-e glass windowsExpansive counter spaceRefined modern design
    If you have been waiting for something special...THIS IS IT! This newly updated priced custom home is a rate opportunity in this area! POOL with SPILLOVER SPA & TANNING LEDGE MOVE-IN READY PRIVATE LARGE LOT NO HOA SPA LIKE PRIMARY BATH Custom designed home for both everyday comfort and unforgettable entertaining, this home offers an open layout with high-end finishes and thoughtful upgrades throughout. An exceptional blend of refined design, resort-style outdoor living, and thoughtful craftsmanship defines this stunning 2023 residence. Exquisitely crafted 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offering refined modern design and exceptional attention to detail throughout. Thoughtfully enhanced by the current owners, the property now features a custom in-ground pool and spillover hot tub that provides a soothing, cascading water feature, complemented by a built-in lounge area at the pool entry complete with umbrella and pool chairs, creating a private, resort-style oasis ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. The home features a spacious open-concept living area perfect for gatherings, along with a cozy flex space that includes an attached half bath—ideal for a home office, media room, or guest area. A standout feature of the home is a very unique Jack-and-Jill bathroom design, offering separate private showers for each adjoining bedroom, making it exceptionally well-suited for guests, siblings, or a growing family seeking both comfort and privacy. The owner’s suite is a true retreat, showcasing a spa-like bathroom with an oversized walk-in shower and a freestanding soaking tub located within the shower for a luxurious, modern design. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with quartz countertops, expansive counter space, modern open shelving for additional storage, and a large commercial-style refrigerator. An oversized walk-in pantry includes a custom built-in mud bench for added functionality and organization. Designed with attention to detail and storage in mind, every bedroom features an extra-large walk-in closet, while an additional oversized hallway closet has been thoughtfully incorporated, providing exceptional storage capacity rarely found in homes of this caliber. Additional highlights include a secluded, privacy-fenced backyard offering exceptional tranquility and a true sense of retreat, tiled front and rear porches for a custom look, epoxy-coated garage floors, Low-E glass windows, and foam insulation for energy efficiency. The home is also whole-house generator ready, offering added peace of mind and future convenience. This exceptional property seamlessly blends luxury, comfort, and intelligent design, offering outstanding livability for today’s lifestyle.
    146 days
    |
    1,746
    |
    141
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jeri Cullifer 334-803-9177,

    Wellhouse Real Estate LLC - Mobile

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7695389MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Laundry Room, Mud Room
      Features
      • Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 10 ft Main
      • Flooring: Carpet
      • Basement: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,594
      • Total interior livable area: 2,594 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 5
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side, Level Driveway
      • Garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance, Accessible Kitchen, Accessible Kitchen Appliances
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: Private Yard
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Private
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Wood
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      • Waterfront features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.9 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Landscaped, Private, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 3402100000041

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 2023
      Details
      • Builder name: 10/23 Construction LLC

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $231/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $344,100
      • Annual tax amount: $1,669
      • Date on market: 12/22/2025

DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Price change$599,000-4.2%$231/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7695389 Report a problem
        3/11/2026Price change$625,000-2.3%$241/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7695389 Report a problem
        2/10/2026Price change$639,900-1.5%$247/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7695389 Report a problem
        12/23/2025Listed for sale$649,900+30%$251/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7695389 Report a problem
        8/6/2024Sold$500,000-3.8%$193/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/26/2024Listed for sale$519,900+12.4%$200/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7410847 Report a problem
        3/21/2024Listing removed--
        Source: GCMLS #7269941 Report a problem
        3/7/2024Price change$462,500+1.5%$178/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #351193 Report a problem
        3/7/2024Price change$455,470-5.5%$176/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7269941 Report a problem
        2/21/2024Price change$482,000+1.6%$186/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #351193 Report a problem
        2/21/2024Price change$474,490-5.9%$183/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7269941 Report a problem
        11/6/2023Price change$504,500+1%$194/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #351193 Report a problem
        11/6/2023Price change$499,510-2.1%$193/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7269941 Report a problem
        10/12/2023Price change$510,000-2.9%$197/sqft
        Source: Baldwin Realtors #351193 Report a problem
        9/1/2023Listed for sale$525,000$202/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7269941 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,669 +92.7%$34,420 +92.7%
        2023$866 +331.4%$17,860 +331.4%
        2022$201 -0.5%$4,140 -0.5%
        2021$202 $4,160
        2020$202 $4,160
        2019$202 $4,160
        2018$202 $4,160
        2017$202 $4,160
        2016$202 +5.1%$4,160 +5.1%
        2013$192 $3,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Cottage Park

          Getting around

          3 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable