Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $335,600

    9701 Deer Track Rd, West Chester, OH 45069

    3beds
    1,140sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    7,143.84 Square Feet Lot
    $335,600 Zestimate®
    $294/sqft
    $2,203 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $335,600

    $319,000 - $352,000

    $2,203/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,203/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,294/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,294/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning $100k make over w/$30k home theater w/95 speakers & all equipment. New granite kit & baths. Huge MBed Suite. Fin LL w/2nd kit. Updated windows, roof, HVAC. Highest & Best offers, no escalation clause, by 4-7-23 @ 5 pm, leave open until 11 pm, Seller may accept an offer any time prior.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Larry A Whited Sr. 513-543-2727,

    www.WEBMLS.net 513-779-3004,

    Kathy McCormick 513-503-3964,

    www.WEBMLS.net

    Bought with:

    Jen Klein, 2016000016

    Sibcy Cline, Inc.

    Source: Cincy MLS,MLS#: 1768326MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Bath Adjoins, Walk-In Closet(s), Wood Floor
    • Level: First
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: First
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 11 x 10
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14 x 11
    Bedroom 4
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Bedroom 5
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Marb/Gran/Slate, Shower
    Bathroom 1
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Full
    • Level: First
    Bathroom 3
    • Features: Full
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Family room
    • Features: Wet Bar, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • Area: 288
    • Dimensions: 18 x 16
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Marble/Granite/Slate, Pantry, Walkout, Wood Floor
    • Area: 198
    • Dimensions: 18 x 11
    Living room
    • Features: Walkout, Wood Floor
    • Area: 266
    • Dimensions: 19 x 14
    Office
    • Features: Wall-to-Wall Carpet
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 0
    • Dimensions: 0 x 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
    Features
    • Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting
    • Doors: Multi Panel Doors
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Full,Finished
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,140
    • Total interior livable area: 1,140 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 7,143 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: M5620252000384
    • Zoning description: Residential
    • Other equipment: Sump Pump

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1997

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $195 annually
    • Association name: Towne

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: No Special Financing,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/5/2023Sold$320,000+6.7%$281/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1768326 Report a problem
    4/7/2023Pending sale$300,000$263/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1768326 Report a problem
    4/5/2023Listed for sale$300,000+106.9%$263/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1768326 Report a problem
    2/4/2014Sold$145,000-9.1%$127/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/28/2006Sold$159,500+23.7%$140/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1007988 Report a problem
    3/9/2001Sold$128,900+4.4%$113/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #734753 Report a problem
    8/26/1997Sold$123,445$108/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,561 +1.8%$84,040
    2024$3,498 +1.4%$84,040
    2023$3,448 +1.6%$84,040 +37.8%
    2022$3,394 +9.4%$60,980 +3.9%
    2021$3,101 -2.3%$58,710
    2020$3,175 +24.2%$58,710 +28.1%
    2019$2,556 -3.2%$45,830
    2018$2,640 -2.5%$45,830
    2017$2,707 +2.8%$45,830 +6.7%
    2016$2,634 -2.3%$42,940
    2015$2,695 -9.6%$42,940
    2014$2,983 $42,940 -7.5%
    2013$2,983 +12.1%$46,420
    2012$2,661 $46,420 +10.2%
    2011$2,661 -0.9%$42,112 -3.9%
    2010$2,685 +2.4%$43,820
    2009$2,622 +0.1%$43,820 -3%
    2008$2,620 +8.4%$45,189 +3.2%
    2007$2,416 -1.2%$43,800
    2006$2,446 +5.5%$43,800
    2005$2,317 +12.1%$43,800 +3%
    2004$2,066 +0.5%$42,525
    2003$2,056 +0.4%$42,525
    2002$2,047 -12.8%$42,525 -3.4%
    2001$2,346 +5.4%$44,006
    2000$2,225 $44,006

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45069