Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,200

    9701 Fields Rd APT 1905, Gaithersburg, MD 20878

    2beds
    1baths
    1,026sqft
    Condo
    Built in 1966
    -- sqft lot
    $257,200 Zestimate®
    $251/sqft
    $1,936 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,200

    $239,000 - $275,000

    $1,936/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,936/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,549/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Spacious Condo with great location in the Washington Tower! 2 BR corner unit is, completely renovated kitchen granite ct, updated heat and air unit. Condo Fee includes Utilities, dog park, pool, tennis court, 24 hr security. Walking distance to shopping and dining at the Rio complex.Conveniently located to all commuter and metro routes. Enjoy all of the benefits modern living with no maintenance.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Wall
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,026 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 1,537 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0901862944

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Condo
    Condition
    • Year built: 1966

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Gaithersburg

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $970 monthly

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/15/2016Listing removed$219,900$214/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Greater Frederick County #MC9528746 Report a problem
    2/23/2016Price change$219,900-2.2%$214/sqft
    12/1/2015Price change$224,900-9.7%$219/sqft
    9/29/2015Price change$249,000-13.8%$243/sqft
    Source: Libra Realty LLC #MC8679208 Report a problem
    6/28/2015Listed for sale$289,000+52.1%$282/sqft
    Source: Libra Realty LLC #MC8679208 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Sold$190,000-4.5%$185/sqft
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    8/14/2011Listed for sale$199,000+31.8%$194/sqft
    Source: Re/Max 2000 #MC7671099 Report a problem
    11/6/2002Sold$151,000+101.3%$147/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/26/1998Sold$75,000$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,464 +8.8%$208,333 +5.9%
    2024$2,264 +6.2%$196,667 +6.3%
    2023$2,132 +5.4%$185,000 +0.9%
    2022$2,023 +1%$183,333 +0.9%
    2021$2,003 +0.9%$181,667 +0.9%
    2020$1,986 +0%$180,000
    2019$1,985 -0.2%$180,000
    2018$1,988 -4.6%$180,000
    2017$2,085 +70.4%$180,000
    2016$1,223 $180,000
    2015$1,223 $180,000
    2014$1,223 $180,000
    2013-- $180,000
    2012-- $180,000 -14.3%
    2011-- $210,000
    2010-- $210,000
    2009-- $210,000 -20.8%
    2008-- $265,000 +23.4%
    2007-- $214,666 +30.6%
    2006-- $164,333 +44.2%
    2005-- $114,000 +16.3%
    2004-- $98,000
    2003-- $98,000 +48.5%
    2002-- $66,000
    2001-- $66,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 20878