Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: John L. Scott, Inc.
    $299,950

    9703 Fredrickson Road NW, Bremerton, WA 98311

    --beds
    --baths
    6,098.4Square Feet
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Presenting Fredrickson View Estates! Spectacular marine and mountain view lots that are fully developed and ready to build. This property also includes paid for custom home building permits. These homes were approved under 2015 building code, which will save $1000.'s of dollars in construction cost. Permits have been pulled and ready to start building today. Eye pits are installed and approved. What a great location! Minutes to the new hospital, ferries, boat launches, shopping, restaurants and the beautiful Hood Canal. This project is 100% ready to go and the 3200 sq ft plus architecturally designed homes are absolutely stunning!! That is correct these homes will be built to 11 year old county codes. 5 other lots also ready to build.
    31 days
    |
    122
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Don Holtz,

    John L. Scott, Inc.

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2507235MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Features
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Bay, Mountain(s), Sound, Territorial
      • Has water view: Yes
      • Water view: Bay,Sound
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs, Paved, Corners Flagged
      • Topography: Level,Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 16250141242001
      • Zoning description: Residential,Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: On Property
      • Gas: On Property
      • Sewer: On Property
      • Water: On Property, Jurisdiction: Silverdale
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Boat Launch
      • Subdivision: Silverdale
      Location
      • Region: Bremerton

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $100,200
      • Annual tax amount: $929
      • Date on market: 4/13/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 33 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,022/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Listed for sale$299,950
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2507235 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$915 +2.8%$100,200
        2023$890 -10.4%$100,200 -10%
        2022$993 +3.8%$111,300 +17.7%
        2021$957 +3.9%$94,540 +9.3%
        2020$921 +15.1%$86,500 +17.3%
        2019$800 -7.3%$73,760 -6.3%
        2018$863 $78,680
        2017$863 -12.1%$78,680
        2016$982 -7.6%$78,680
        2015$1,062 $78,680 +131.7%
        2014$1,062 $33,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 98311

        Getting around

        30 / 100
        Some Transit