9703 W Silver Lake Rd, Mears, MI 49436
Home value
$244,900
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,287/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,287/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,287/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,522/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,522/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Matthew Smith 517-669-8118,
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt
Matthew Smith, 6501378766
RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals Dewitt
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Description: kitchen/combo
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 14
Interior area
- Total structure area: 720
- Total interior livable area: 720 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 720
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 9,583 sqft
- Dimensions: 62 x 157
Details
- Foundation area: 0
- Parcel number: 6400664003700
- Zoning description: Zoning
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Hardboard
- Foundation: Slab
Condition
- Year built: 1970
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2024 | Sold | $229,900$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/22/2024 | Pending sale | $229,900$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Contingent | $229,900$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/17/2024 | Listed for sale | $229,900+149.9%$319/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/24/2018 | Sold | $92,000-5.6%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2018 | Pending sale | $97,500$135/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland-Schmidt #18009819 Report a problem | ||
| 6/21/2018 | Price change | $97,500-2.4%$135/sqft |
| 5/24/2018 | Price change | $99,900-4.8%$139/sqft |
| 3/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $104,900$146/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Woodland Schmidt Muskegon #18009819 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2017 | Listing removed | $104,900$146/sqft |
Source: REOZOM REAL ESTATE SERV #17019506 Report a problem | ||
| 6/9/2017 | Price change | $104,900-4.5%$146/sqft |
| 3/21/2017 | Listed for sale | $109,900+22.2%$153/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/29/2014 | Sold | $89,900+63.5%$125/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/17/2006 | Sold | $55,000$76/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 +4.1% | $88,300 +24.4% |
| 2024 | $2,312 +6.5% | $71,000 +14% |
| 2023 | $2,170 +1% | $62,300 +20% |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $51,900 +6.8% |
| 2021 | -- | $48,600 -5.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $51,400 +65.8% |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | -- | $31,000 +8.8% |
| 2016 | -- | $28,500 +0.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $28,400 +2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $27,650 -6.4% |
| 2011 | $348 -73.1% | $29,550 -9.6% |
| 2010 | $1,294 | $32,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49436