Located in Colony West Subdivision off Breckenridge, this spacious one owner home features 5-bedrooms, 3-baths with over 3,200 square feet and so much room to make it your own. The home is in great overall condition and already has several important updates in place, including a new roof, gutter guards, an HVAC system less than 10 years old, and an encapsulated crawlspace. Inside, the layout gives you plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining with two living areas, a formal dining room, and a breakfast nook off the kitchen. The private backyard adds even more potential, giving you a peaceful place to relax, play, or create the outdoor space you have been wanting. This home is being sold as-is, but the needed updates are mostly cosmetic, making it a great opportunity for a buyer who wants solid space, a good location, and the chance to add their own style. With 5 bedrooms, 3 full baths, and more than 3,200 square feet, this property offers a lot of value for the size. A little vision and personal touch could turn this house into a beautiful family home in a well-loved Little Rock neighborhood.
Accepting back-up offers
$329,000
9704 Catskill Rd, Little Rock, AR 72227
5beds
3,231sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
0.3 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$17/mo HOA
What's special
- 10 days |
- 1,046 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Misty Snyder 501-837-9273,
IRealty Arkansas - Sherwood 501-392-6298
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26019227
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Formal Living Room, Den/Family Room
Dining room
- Features: Separate Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Other
Heating
- Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Range, Electric Range, Surface Range, Gas Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Built-in Features, Walk-in Shower, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, 3 Bedrooms Same Level, 2 Bedrooms Upper Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built, Gas Starter, Gas Logs Present
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,231
- Total interior livable area: 3,231 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Two Car, Garage Faces Rear
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Partial
Lot
- Size: 0.3 Acres
- Dimensions: 118 x 71 x 167 x 138
- Features: Sloped, Level, Subdivided
Details
- Parcel number: 43L0790012700
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Pool, Tennis Court(s), Playground, Picnic Area, Mandatory Fee
- Subdivision: COLONY WEST
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $200 annually
Location
- Region: Little Rock
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $296,320
- Annual tax amount: $2,271
- Date on market: 5/13/2026
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Listing removed | $329,000$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $329,000-3.2%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Listed for sale | $339,900+566.5%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/22/2015 | Sold | $51,000$16/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,565 -4.6% | $29,505 |
| 2023 | $1,640 -3% | $29,505 |
| 2022 | $1,690 -0.9% | $29,505 |
| 2021 | $1,705 +0.9% | $29,505 -31.9% |
| 2020 | $1,690 | $43,310 |
| 2019 | $1,690 -1.5% | $43,310 |
| 2018 | $1,715 | $43,310 |
| 2017 | $1,715 | $43,310 +12.3% |
| 2016 | $1,715 -17.1% | $38,580 +30.8% |
| 2015 | $2,068 | $29,505 |
| 2014 | $2,068 | $29,505 |
| 2013 | $2,068 | $29,505 -23.5% |
| 2012 | -- | $38,580 -25.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $52,051 |
| 2010 | -- | $52,051 |
| 2009 | -- | $52,051 |
| 2008 | -- | $52,051 |
| 2007 | -- | $52,051 +58.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $32,800 |
| 2004 | -- | $32,800 +11.2% |
| 2003 | -- | $29,508 |
| 2002 | -- | $29,508 |
| 2001 | -- | $29,508 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Reservoir