Set within the prestigious gated enclave of Pecan Plantation, this refined 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence blends timeless elegance with serene natural beauty, privately positioned along a sweeping bend of the Brazos River with expansive views and stunning sunset backdrops, and complemented by exceptional amenities including championship golf, a private marina, equestrian facilities, dual private airstrips, private dining, and an elegant clubhouse.The expansive grounds are designed for both leisure and entertaining, featuring a sparkling pool, elevated deck, outdoor kitchen, and inviting front and rear porches that create seamless indoor-outdoor living. A sun-drenched sunroom frames sweeping river views, offering a peaceful retreat in every season. Inside, a grand entry opens to an expansive, light-filled interior where rich hardwood floors and a statement fireplace anchor the space with warmth and sophistication. The U-shaped kitchen is designed for both style and function, offering generous workspace and a layout that supports seamless entertaining. The primary suite is thoughtfully designed with a dedicated sitting area, a well-appointed ensuite bath, and generous walk-in robe. A wall of windows captures sweeping Brazos River views, with a winding staircase leading down to the deck. Additional bedrooms are generously proportioned and elegantly finished, offering both comfort and ample storage.
This is a rare opportunity to own a premier riverfront residence within Pecan Plantation. There is no substitute for the right address, an opportunity not to be missed.
For sale
$950,000
9704 Ravenswood Rd, Granbury, TX 76049
4beds
3,234sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1996
0.85 Acres Lot
$914,000 Zestimate®
$294/sqft
$205/mo HOA
What's special
Sparkling poolRich hardwood floorsOutdoor kitchenWell-appointed ensuite bathGenerous walk-in robeElevated deckAmple storage
- 15 days |
- 960 |
- 35 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Jonathan Cook 0634613 512-788-9495,
Realty Of America, LLC 512-788-9495,
Ashley Forston 0717242 817-240-1157,
Realty Of America, LLC
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21234367
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Tile Counters
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Built-in Features, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Tile Counters, Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 3,234 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Outdoor Grill, Private Yard
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Pool Sweep, Community
- Fencing: Wrought Iron
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Waterfront features: River Front, Waterfront
Lot
- Size: 0.85 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Lawn, Landscaped, Level, Rolling Slope, Many Trees, Subdivision, Sloped, Sprinkler System, Waterfront
- Topography: Hill
Details
- Parcel number: R000027506
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Rock, Stone, Stucco
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1996
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Utilities for property: Municipal Utilities, Septic Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Boat Facilities, Clubhouse, Fishing, Golf, Gated, Stable(s), Lake, Marina, Pool, Restaurant, Tennis Court(s)
- Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Gated with Guard
- Subdivision: Pecan Plantation
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: All Facilities, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
- HOA fee: $205 monthly
- HOA name: Pecan Plantation Owners Association
- HOA phone: 817-573-2641
Location
- Region: Granbury
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $294/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $812,930
- Annual tax amount: $9,831
- Date on market: 4/30/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 16 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Exclusions: Minerals
Estimated market value
$914,000
$868,000 - $960,000
$4,024/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for sale | $950,000+11.8%$294/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21234367 Report a problem | ||
| 2/24/2023 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20198499 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2023 | Pending sale | $849,500$263/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20198499 Report a problem | ||
| 1/21/2023 | Contingent | $849,500$263/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20198499 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2023 | Price change | $849,500-14.6%$263/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20198499 Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/2022 | Listed for sale | $995,000$308/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20198499 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,137 -6.2% | $812,930 -0.5% |
| 2024 | $8,673 -2.8% | $816,610 +1.7% |
| 2023 | $8,921 +90.4% | $802,840 +37.5% |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $584,080 +31.4% |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $444,660 +6.6% |
| 2020 | $4,686 | $417,290 +0.7% |
| 2019 | $4,686 -1.6% | $414,200 +7.8% |
| 2018 | $4,763 | $384,130 -0.7% |
| 2017 | $4,763 +1.7% | $387,000 +20.7% |
| 2016 | $4,684 -2.6% | $320,730 +1.9% |
| 2015 | $4,808 | $314,870 |
| 2014 | $4,808 | $314,870 +7.4% |
| 2013 | -- | $293,260 -8.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $321,570 -1.5% |
| 2011 | -- | $326,570 -6.8% |
| 2010 | -- | $350,270 -0.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $353,420 +2.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $345,420 +4.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $331,830 |
| 2006 | -- | $331,830 +6.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $312,730 -0.9% |
| 2004 | -- | $315,430 +2.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $308,040 +4.5% |
| 2002 | -- | $294,660 +1.7% |
| 2001 | -- | $289,660 +33% |
| 2000 | -- | $217,720 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Pecan Plantation
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 6/10Mambrino SchoolGrades: PK-5Distance: 5.3 mi
- 7/10Acton Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 8.4 mi
- 6/10Granbury High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 12.2 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- Elementary: Mambrino
- Middle: Acton
- High: Granbury
- District: Granbury ISD
Source: NTREIS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Texas