Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2209 Jil St, Harrisonville, MO 64701

    5beds
    3,368sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2003
    0.7 Acres Lot
    $431,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,927 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $431,500

    $375,000 - $496,000

    $2,927/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,927/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This spacious 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath ranch home is set on a large lot with stunning farmland views, offering a true country feel. The main level features three generously sized bedrooms and a bright, freshly painted interior complemented by quartz countertops in the kitchen. Enjoy additional living space in the three-season room, perfect for relaxing and taking in the surrounding views. The fully finished lower level includes two additional bedrooms and a large family room, ideal for entertaining, guests, or multi-generational living. Outside, the oversized lot includes a shed and a 1,200 sq. ft. oversized outbuilding with electricity and double insulation, providing ample room for all your toys, a workshop, storage, or hobby space. This home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Michelle Hart 816-916-0068,

    ReeceNichols - Lees Summit

    Bought with:

    Cheryl Miller, 2016005532

    ReeceNichols Shewmaker

    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2595207MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Doors: Storm Door(s)
    • Basement: Daylight,Egress Window(s),Finished,Full,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,368
    • Total interior livable area: 3,368 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,684
    • Finished area below ground: 1,684

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Attached, Detached
    • Attached garage spaces: 4
    Lot
    • Size: 0.70 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Outbuilding, Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 1109900

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Board & Batten Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Year built: 2003

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Private

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/30/2026Sold--
    Source: Heartland MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2595207 Report a problem
    1/11/2026Pending sale$425,000$126/sqft
    1/9/2026Listed for sale$425,000+136.2%$126/sqft
    10/5/2011Listing removed$179,900$53/sqft
    Source: Reece & Nichols Smith Realty #1746856 Report a problem
    9/13/2011Listed for sale$179,900$53/sqft
    Source: Reece and Nichols Realtors #1746856 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,569 +0.1%$60,250 +14%
    2024$3,567 +0.6%$52,840
    2023$3,547 +13.1%$52,840 +14.4%
    2022$3,136 $46,190
    2021$3,136 $46,190 +2%
    2020-- $45,290
    2019-- $45,290 +11.3%
    2018$2,572 $40,690
    2017$2,572 +4.4%$40,690 +5.1%
    2016$2,464 $38,700
    2015$2,464 0%$38,700
    2014$2,465 $38,700 -7.1%
    2013$2,465 $41,650 +13.2%
    2011-- $36,800 -0.9%
    2010-- $37,150
    2009-- $37,150

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 64701