Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $64,900

    9706 Bradner Rd, Risingsun, OH 43457

    3beds
    1,248sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1973
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $52/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious layout
    Opportunity awaits with this 3 bedroom, 1 bath ranch home situated on just over 1.5 acres. This property features a spacious layout, a detached barn approximately 24x24, and a large yard ideal for a variety of uses. Convenient rural setting with easy access to nearby communities. Schedule your showing today!
    24 days
    |
    769
    |
    67
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason R Baker 419-349-3867,

    iLink Real Estate Company, LLC

    Source: NORIS,MLS#: 10006720

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 10
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 9
      Other
      • Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 11
      Family room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 12 x 12
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 24 x 11
      Laundry
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 10 x 6
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Dimensions: 17 x 12
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Electric, Radiant
      Cooling
      • None
      Appliances
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Eat-in Kitchen, No Interior Steps
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Hardwood
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,248
      • Total interior livable area: 1,248 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Patio & porch: Front Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 1.6 Acres
      • Dimensions: 157x436
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s), Outbuilding, Pole Barn
      • Additional parcels included: L46412240000029.001
      • Parcel number: L46412240000030.000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1973

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Well
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $52/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $94,500
      • Annual tax amount: $935
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Jason Baker

      (419) 349-3867

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,398/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/1/2026Pending sale$64,900$52/sqft
        Source: NORIS #10006720 Report a problem
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$64,900$52/sqft
        Source: NORIS #10006720 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$935 -6%$33,075 0%
        2023$995 +14.8%$33,080 +24%
        2022$867 +1.8%$26,670
        2021$852 +0%$26,670
        2020$852 +18.7%$26,670 +12.5%
        2019$717 +1.5%$23,700
        2018$707 +18.6%$23,700
        2017$596 +121.7%$23,700 +4.2%
        2016$269 -54.7%$22,750
        2015$594 -0.4%$22,750
        2014$596 -4.2%$22,750
        2013$622 +6.4%$22,750
        2012$585 -41.9%$22,750 -6.3%
        2010$1,007 -0.7%$24,290
        2009$1,014 -3%$24,290
        2008$1,045 +5%$24,290
        2007$996 +1.6%$24,290
        2006$980 +4.4%$24,290
        2005$939 +38.8%$24,290
        2004$676 +0%--
        2003$676 -1.6%--
        2002$687 +5.8%--
        2001$649 +3.6%--
        2000$627 +2.5%--
        1999$612 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 43457

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable