Charming corner-lot home with beautiful flowering gardens and fruit trees! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features fresh interior paint, a new roof in 2022, a spacious living room with vaulted ceiling and cozy fireplace, and an open layout designed for comfortable everyday living. The kitchen offers an eating bar and opens to the dining area with sliding door to the patio. Both bathrooms feature skylights that bring in great natural light. Enjoy the fenced backyard with apple, plum trees, and grapes. Complete with a tool shed and greenhouse for gardening enthusiasts. Attached 2-car garage provides added convenience and storage. Ideally located near parks, elementary school, bus line, and with easy access to I-205.
Active
$429,000
9707 SE Reedway St, Portland, OR 97266
3beds
1,128sqft
Est.:
Residential, Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$380/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy fireplaceFresh interior paintCharming corner-lot home
- 9 hours |
- 64 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Li Lanz li@lilanzproperties.com,
Li Lanz Properties, LLC
Source: RMLS (OR),MLS#: 135054885
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Dining Room, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Features: Bathroom, Suite, Wallto Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 132
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Dining room
- Level: Main
Kitchen
- Level: Main
Living room
- Features: Laminate Flooring, Vaulted Ceiling
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer, Gas Water Heater
Features
- Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Bathroom, Suite
- Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl, Wall to Wall Carpet
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,128
- Total interior livable area: 1,128 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Driveway, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Garden, Yard
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 5,227.2 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot, Level, SqFt 5000 to 6999
Details
- Additional structures: ToolShed
- Parcel number: R216843
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Residential, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1992
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $380/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $400,520
- Annual tax amount: $5,846
- Date on market: 5/21/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/21/2026 | Listed for sale | $429,000+89.8%$380/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2007 | Sold | $226,000+34.5%$200/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2005 | Sold | $168,000+40%$149/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/2/1999 | Sold | $120,000$106/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,847 +3.7% | $216,990 +3% |
| 2024 | $5,637 +4% | $210,670 +3% |
| 2023 | $5,420 +2.2% | $204,540 +3% |
| 2022 | $5,303 +1.7% | $198,590 +3% |
| 2021 | $5,213 +9% | $192,810 +3% |
| 2020 | $4,782 +3.8% | $187,200 +3% |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $181,750 +3% |
| 2018 | $4,607 +3% | $176,460 +3% |
| 2017 | $4,471 +14% | $171,330 +3% |
| 2016 | $3,922 | $166,340 +3% |
| 2015 | $3,922 +11.4% | $161,500 +3% |
| 2014 | $3,521 +34.1% | $156,800 +3% |
| 2013 | $2,626 +11.4% | $152,240 +3% |
| 2012 | $2,358 -1.8% | $147,810 +0.3% |
| 2011 | $2,402 -18.9% | $147,340 +3% |
| 2010 | $2,962 -2.4% | $143,050 +3% |
| 2009 | $3,034 +6% | $138,890 +3% |
| 2008 | $2,864 +4.7% | $134,850 +7.6% |
| 2007 | $2,734 +11.4% | $125,380 +3% |
| 2006 | $2,455 +7.4% | $121,730 +3% |
| 2005 | $2,286 -5.6% | $118,190 +3% |
| 2004 | $2,421 +7.3% | $114,750 +3% |
| 2003 | $2,257 -1.6% | $111,410 +3% |
| 2002 | $2,294 +7.8% | $108,170 +6.1% |
| 2000 | $2,127 | $101,970 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lents