9709 Lovell Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379
Home value
$320,800
$305,000 - $337,000
$2,211/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,211/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,891/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,891/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Cindi Richardson 423-280-1442,
Richardson Group
Brandy Sams Coleman, 321793
Crye-Leike, REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), En Suite
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,744
- Total interior livable area: 1,744 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,744
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Concrete, Driveway
- Carport spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Porch
- Exterior features: Storage
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 1.06 Acres
- Dimensions: 167 x 168 x 281 x 286
- Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 066f B 024
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Soddy Daisy
- Subdivision: None
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/26/2026 | Sold | $330,000+0.3%$189/sqft |
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors #1522180 Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Pending sale | $328,900$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2025 | Listed for sale | $328,900-1.8%$189/sqft |
| 11/13/2025 | Contingent | $335,000$192/sqft |
| 10/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $335,000$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 +9.7% | $54,250 +49.3% |
| 2024 | $1,310 +6.8% | $36,325 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $36,325 |
| 2022 | $1,227 +51% | $36,325 |
| 2021 | $813 -8.6% | $36,325 +13% |
| 2020 | $889 | $32,150 |
| 2019 | $889 | $32,150 |
| 2018 | $889 -33.3% | $32,150 |
| 2017 | $1,333 +2.7% | $32,150 |
| 2016 | $1,298 | -- |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | $1,298 +6.1% | -- |
| 2013 | $1,223 | $31,300 -3.6% |
| 2012 | $1,223 | $32,475 |
| 2011 | $1,223 | $32,475 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 37379