Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $195,000

    971 Goosecreek Rd, Prospect Hill, NC 27314

    --beds
    --baths
    10.37Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    10.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Discover a rare opportunity to own over 10 secluded waterfront acres on South Hyco Creek! This property in Prospect Hill offers unmatched peace and privacy and includes a cabin and outbuildings that convey at no value. Ever dreamed of having a private fishing spot, an outdoor adventure retreat, or just a place to get away from it all? Come explore this hidden gem and see if it’s exactly what you’ve been searching for.
    162 days
    |
    134
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amandalin Cannon 336-264-9706,

    Keller Williams Central

    Source: Triad MLS,MLS#: 1203941MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greensboro

Features
      • Frontage length: Total Road Frontage: 449
      Lot
      • Size: 10.37 Acres
      • Dimensions: 449 x 1455 x 404 x 1434
      • Features: Natural Land
      Details
      • Additional structures: See Remarks
      • Parcel number: 0147000000080000

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $167,331
      • Annual tax amount: $1,163
      • Date on market: 12/10/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 163 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,879/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/11/2025Listed for sale$195,000+32.7%
        Source: Triad MLS #1203941 Report a problem
        7/10/2024Sold$147,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,234 +6.5%$167,331
        2024$1,159 -0.2%$167,331 +23.2%
        2023$1,161 $135,799
        2022$1,161 -0.4%$135,799
        2021$1,166 +32.3%--
        2020$881 +0.1%--
        2019$880 --
        2018$880 +38.1%--
        2017$637 -23.9%--
        2016$837 +6.5%--
        2015$786 +9.2%--
        2014$720 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010$605 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 27314

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        6 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable