Beautiful house renovated and Freshly painted. Beautiful community close to providence shopping center, Target and Kroger.
$15,000 towards closing cost or buy down rate.
Please turn off all the lights.
Active
Price cut: $7.8K (5/8)
$531,250
971 Legacy Park Rd, Mount Juliet, TN 37122
3beds
1,910sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 2010
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$278/sqft
$56/mo HOA
What's special
- 47 days |
- 262 |
- 8 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Kirulus Wifky 615-972-4263,
Zach Taylor Real Estate 855-261-2233
Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3164479
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven, Built-In Electric Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Features
- Flooring: Parquet
- Basement: Crawl Space
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,910
- Total interior livable area: 1,910 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,910
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 2
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 62.31 x 117.13 IRR
Details
- Parcel number: 096C F 03800 000
- Special conditions: Owner Agent
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2010
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Available, Water Available
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Providence Ph B Sec 1
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Recreation Facilities
- HOA fee: $167 quarterly
- Second HOA fee: $500 one time
Location
- Region: Mount Juliet
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $278/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $347,500
- Annual tax amount: $1,910
- Date on market: 3/28/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $531,250-1.4%$278/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2026 | Listed for sale | $539,000+0.7%$282/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/13/2025 | Listing removed | $535,000$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $535,000-6.1%$280/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2025 | Listing removed | $570,000$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $570,000+14%$298/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2022 | Sold | $500,000+13.6%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2021 | Pending sale | $440,000$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/28/2021 | Listed for sale | $440,000+46.7%$230/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/29/2018 | Sold | $300,000+11.2%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/3/2016 | Sold | $269,900$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/24/2016 | Pending sale | $269,900$141/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Nashville - Mt. Juliet #1739066 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2016 | Listed for sale | $269,900+17.9%$141/sqft |
| 11/12/2010 | Sold | $228,900+334.1%$120/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 6/17/2010 | Sold | $52,727$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,910 +8.9% | $86,875 |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $86,875 |
| 2023 | $1,754 | $86,875 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $86,875 |
| 2021 | -- | $86,875 +33.2% |
| 2020 | $1,751 +6.6% | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $1,642 -6.2% | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $1,751 +0% | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,750 -14.1% | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $2,038 +12.9% | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $1,806 +24.4% | $65,200 +24.4% |
| 2014 | $1,452 | $52,398 |
| 2013 | $1,452 +0% | $52,398 |
| 2012 | $1,451 +2.6% | $52,398 |
| 2011 | $1,415 | $52,398 |
| 2010 | -- | $52,398 +255.2% |
| 2009 | $359 | $14,750 |
| 2008 | $359 | $14,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37122