Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $395,000

    9710 S Helton Rd, Winston, GA 30187

    3beds
    1,604sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1987
    3.93 Acres Lot
    $394,900 Zestimate®
    $246/sqft
    $1,816 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $394,900

    $355,000 - $438,000

    $1,816/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,816/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,385/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your slice of Country Paradise in Douglas County! This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers the perfect blend of peaceful rural living and everyday convenience. Nestled in a private setting, the property features a beautiful pasture with creek access—ideal for horses or simply enjoying the natural surroundings. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with plenty of space to make your own, while the huge partially finished basement provides endless possibilities for additional living space, a workshop, or storage. A separate garage adds even more flexibility for hobbies, equipment, or extra parking. Start your mornings on the covered front porch complete with a swing, and unwind in the evenings on the fully screened-in back patio—perfect for relaxing and taking in the quiet country views year-round. While you’ll feel miles away from it all, this home offers convenient access to major highways, shopping, and dining, making it easy to enjoy the best of both worlds. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own your own private retreat!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Katrina Wall,

    Keller Williams Realty Atl Perimeter 678-298-1600

    Bought with:

    Eddie Dunston II, 412860

    Hester Group REALTORS

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7740997MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Country Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Laundry Room
    Features
    • Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Full,Unfinished,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Stone, Wood Burning Stove
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,604
    • Total interior livable area: 1,604 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,604

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered, Driveway, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 3
    • Covered spaces: 4
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Approach with Ramp, Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, No Dock
    Lot
    • Size: 3.93 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Level, Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Garage(s)
    • Parcel number: 01900350015
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horses can be raised: Yes
    • Horse amenities: Pasture

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Country,Farmhouse,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • HardiPlank Type
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Public, Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/27/2026Sold$395,000-1.3%$246/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7740997 Report a problem
    4/9/2026Pending sale$400,000$249/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7740997 Report a problem
    3/26/2026Listed for sale$400,000$249/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7740997 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$613 $100,360
    2024$613 +51.6%$100,360
    2023$405 -36.7%$100,360 +21.4%
    2022$639 +4.1%$82,680 +16.1%
    2021$614 +18.2%$71,240
    2020$519 $71,240 +2.9%
    2019$519 -5.2%$69,240 +2%
    2018$548 -4.4%$67,880 +9.9%
    2017$573 +4.6%$61,760 +21.5%
    2016$548 +13.5%$50,840 +2%
    2015$483 $49,840 -6.1%
    2014$483 -15.6%$53,080 -3.6%
    2013$572 $55,080
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009$419 +18.9%--
    2007$353 -8.1%--
    2006$384 +11.6%--
    2005$344 --
    2004-- --
    2003$302 -15.9%--
    2002$359 +11.5%--
    2001$322 -8.2%--
    2000$351 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30187