9711 SPRUCE RIDGE DR, Converse, TX 78109
What's special
Welcome to 9711 Spruce Ridge Dr, a beautifully refreshed single-story home in the established Miller's Point community of Converse. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, this home offers a comfortable layout with the kind of updates buyers love, without losing that warm, settled-neighborhood feel. ...
- 7 days |
- 578 |
- 50 |
Likely to sell faster than
Travel times
Living Room
Kitchen
Dining Room
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
R.J. Reyes TREC #550413 (210) 842-5458,
Keller Williams Heritage
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 405
- Dimensions: 27 x 15
Bedroom 2
- Area: 160
- Dimensions: 16 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Primary bathroom
- Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Double Vanity
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 18 x 10
Dining room
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 20 x 9
Kitchen
- Area: 300
- Dimensions: 20 x 15
Living room
- Area: 500
- Dimensions: 25 x 20
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- 16+ SEER AC, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
- One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Counter Tops
- Flooring: Other
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Has basement: No
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,971 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters, Lighting
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Privacy
Lot
- Size: 8,624.88 Square Feet
- Features: Level, Curbs, Street Gutters
- Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
Details
- Parcel number: 050527010450
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding, Siding, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Pre-Owned
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1983
Utilities & green energy
Green energy
- Green verification: HERS Index Score, ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
- Energy efficient items: Variable Speed HVAC, HVAC
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: None
- Subdivision: Millers Point
Location
- Region: Converse
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $137/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $251,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,505
- Price range: $270K - $270K
- Date on market: 5/5/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 8 days
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/5/2026 | Listed for sale | $270,000-1.5%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2022 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2022 | Pending sale | $274,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/14/2022 | Contingent | $274,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $274,000$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,597 -6.1% | $251,400 -3.3% |
| 2024 | $4,895 -3.2% | $259,950 -3.2% |
| 2023 | $5,056 +66.7% | $268,510 +28.9% |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $208,274 +10% |
| 2021 | -- | $189,340 +9.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $172,690 +5.8% |
| 2019 | $2,921 | $163,262 +10% |
| 2018 | $2,921 +11.3% | $148,420 +2.2% |
| 2017 | $2,625 +1.7% | $145,220 +8.5% |
| 2016 | $2,582 +9.2% | $133,903 +10% |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $121,730 +8.3% |
| 2014 | $2,364 | $112,450 +9% |
| 2013 | -- | $103,200 +4.6% |
| 2012 | -- | $98,660 -3.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $102,510 -1.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $103,660 -4.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $108,490 -7.2% |
| 2008 | -- | $116,900 +3% |
| 2007 | -- | $113,540 +15.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $97,970 -0.5% |
| 2005 | -- | $98,470 |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated market value
$265,400
$252,000 - $279,000
$1,532/mo
Climate risks
Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.
Neighborhood: 78109