Skip main navigation
For sale
$270,000
3beds
1,971sqft

9711 SPRUCE RIDGE DR, Converse, TX 78109

3beds
1,971sqft
Single family residence
Built in 1983
8,624 sqft
2 Garage spaces
$137 price/sqft

What's special

Stylish backsplashWood-look flooringStainless steel appliancesGranite countertopsInviting curb appealNeutral paint tonesWhite cabinetry

Welcome to 9711 Spruce Ridge Dr, a beautifully refreshed single-story home in the established Miller's Point community of Converse. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and nearly 2,000 square feet of living space, this home offers a comfortable layout with the kind of updates buyers love, without losing that warm, settled-neighborhood feel. ...

7 days
|
578
|
50
|

Likely to sell faster than

Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1963976MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Dining Room

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listed by:

R.J. Reyes TREC #550413 (210) 842-5458,

Keller Williams Heritage

Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1963976MLS Logo

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
  • Area: 405
  • Dimensions: 27 x 15
Bedroom 2
  • Area: 160
  • Dimensions: 16 x 10
Bedroom 3
  • Area: 120
  • Dimensions: 12 x 10
Primary bathroom
  • Features: Tub/Shower Combo, Double Vanity
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 18 x 10
Dining room
  • Area: 180
  • Dimensions: 20 x 9
Kitchen
  • Area: 300
  • Dimensions: 20 x 15
Living room
  • Area: 500
  • Dimensions: 25 x 20
Heating
  • Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
  • 16+ SEER AC, Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
  • Included: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Disposal, Dishwasher, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Electric Cooktop, ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Washer Hookup, Dryer Connection
Features
  • One Living Area, Liv/Din Combo, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Master Downstairs, Ceiling Fan(s), Solid Counter Tops
  • Flooring: Other
  • Windows: Double Pane Windows
  • Has basement: No
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
  • Number of fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace features: Living Room
Interior area
  • Total interior livable area: 1,971 sqft

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 2
  • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Garage spaces: 2
Features
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered
  • Exterior features: Sprinkler System, Rain Gutters, Lighting
  • Pool features: None
  • Fencing: Privacy
Lot
  • Size: 8,624.88 Square Feet
  • Features: Level, Curbs, Street Gutters
  • Residential vegetation: Mature Trees
Details
  • Parcel number: 050527010450

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Wood Siding, Siding, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Roof: Composition
Condition
  • Pre-Owned
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 1983

Utilities & green energy

Green energy
  • Green verification: HERS Index Score, ENERGY STAR Certified Homes
  • Energy efficient items: Variable Speed HVAC, HVAC

Community & HOA

Community
  • Features: None
  • Subdivision: Millers Point
Location
  • Region: Converse

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $137/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $251,400
  • Annual tax amount: $4,505
  • Price range: $270K - $270K
  • Date on market: 5/5/2026
  • Cumulative days on market: 8 days
  • Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan,Cash
  • Road surface type: Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026Listed for sale$270,000-1.5%$137/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1963976 Report a problem
12/12/2022Sold--
Source: LERA MLS #1650436 Report a problem
11/22/2022Pending sale$274,000$139/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1650436 Report a problem
11/14/2022Contingent$274,000$139/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1650436 Report a problem
11/10/2022Listed for sale$274,000$139/sqft
Source: LERA MLS #1650436 Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$4,597 -6.1%$251,400 -3.3%
2024$4,895 -3.2%$259,950 -3.2%
2023$5,056 +66.7%$268,510 +28.9%
2022$3,033 $208,274 +10%
2021-- $189,340 +9.6%
2020-- $172,690 +5.8%
2019$2,921 $163,262 +10%
2018$2,921 +11.3%$148,420 +2.2%
2017$2,625 +1.7%$145,220 +8.5%
2016$2,582 +9.2%$133,903 +10%
2015$2,364 $121,730 +8.3%
2014$2,364 $112,450 +9%
2013-- $103,200 +4.6%
2012-- $98,660 -3.8%
2011-- $102,510 -1.1%
2010-- $103,660 -4.5%
2009-- $108,490 -7.2%
2008-- $116,900 +3%
2007-- $113,540 +15.9%
2006-- $97,970 -0.5%
2005-- $98,470
2004-- --
2003-- --
2002-- --
2001-- --
2000-- --

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$1,729/mo
Principal & interest
$1331
Property taxes
$398
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $265,400

    $252,000 - $279,000

    $1,532/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: 78109

    Nearby schools

    GreatSchools rating
    Schools provided by the listing agent
    • Elementary: Miller
    • Middle: Judson Middle School
    • High: Judson
    • District: Judson

    Source: LERA MLS. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.