Country living with proximity to nearby shopping and city services. Here's your opportunity to own this 3 Bedroom, 1 Bath colonial style home on 1.79 acres. The home has a large eat in kitchen, convenient 1st floor laundry, living room, large bedroom and bath on the first floor and 2 additional bedrooms on the second floor. You can relax on the huge rear deck and watch your chickens play and your vegetable garden grow. Many fruit trees and garden areas. The walk out basement has a 14 x 14 recreation room with pool table, 27 x 10 rec space area with dry bar, a large storage/mechanical room and has access to the garage. Set up your appointment to view this home today!
Active
$249,900
9714 Krabill Rd, Sterling, OH 44276
3beds
1,592sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1930
1.79 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$157/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Huge rear deckWalk out basementLarge eat in kitchen
- 1 day |
- 352 |
- 23 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Frances F Leatherman 330-927-1404 brian@miltoncorp.com,
The Milton Corporation
Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 5208174
Originating MLS: Wayne Holmes Association of REALTORS
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air, Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Window Unit(s)
Appliances
- Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Main Level
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Laminate Counters
- Basement: Partially Finished,Walk-Out Access,Sump Pump
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,592
- Total interior livable area: 1,592 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,592
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Drain, Electricity, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel, Inside Entrance
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Patio
- Exterior features: Garden
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Back Yard,Perimeter
Lot
- Size: 1.79 Acres
- Features: Back Yard, Garden, Orchard(s), Many Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Storage
- Parcel number: 3700220000
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
Condition
- Year built: 1930
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $157/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $156,790
- Annual tax amount: $2,372
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $249,900+72.3%$157/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2017 | Sold | $145,000$91/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,381 +4.8% | $54,870 |
| 2023 | $2,272 +19.4% | $54,870 +35% |
| 2022 | $1,903 -1.4% | $40,650 |
| 2021 | $1,931 -1.9% | $40,650 |
| 2020 | $1,968 +7.4% | $40,650 +13.2% |
| 2019 | $1,832 +0.2% | $35,920 |
| 2018 | $1,829 +0.6% | $35,920 |
| 2017 | $1,818 +5.3% | $35,920 +7.7% |
| 2016 | $1,726 +1.5% | $33,350 |
| 2015 | $1,701 +1.8% | $33,350 |
| 2014 | $1,672 -0.3% | $33,350 -0.1% |
| 2013 | $1,676 +0.1% | $33,370 |
| 2012 | $1,676 +0.1% | $33,370 |
| 2011 | $1,675 -9.1% | $33,370 -12% |
| 2010 | $1,842 -0.2% | $37,930 |
| 2009 | $1,845 +0.5% | $37,930 |
| 2008 | $1,837 +12% | $37,930 +12.8% |
| 2007 | $1,640 +3.3% | $33,620 |
| 2006 | $1,587 | $33,620 |
| 2005 | -- | $33,620 +10% |
| 2004 | $1,347 +0.8% | $30,550 |
| 2003 | $1,336 +15.7% | $30,550 |
| 2002 | $1,155 +24.3% | $30,550 +34.2% |
| 2001 | $929 +1.6% | $22,770 +2.1% |
| 2000 | $914 | $22,310 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 44276