Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $170,000

    9715 Struthers Rd, New Middletown, OH 44442

    3beds
    1,403sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1970
    0.46 Acres Lot
    $234,800 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,218 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,800

    $218,000 - $251,000

    $1,218/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,218/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,174/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,174/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Selling in its current condition, Estate sale trustee will not perform any updates or improvements. Corner lot, Free one year home warranty to buyers call now

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Frank J Clinton (330)707-1000rebekahrouser@howardhanna.com,

    Howard Hanna

    Bought with:

    Jaimie M Cleland, 2002002257

    Howard Hanna

    Source: MLS Now,MLS#: 4461274Originating MLS: Youngstown Columbiana Association of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Features
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,403
    • Total interior livable area: 1,403 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,403

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Paved
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 0.46 Acres
    • Dimensions: 100 x 200
    • Features: Irregular Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 010700019.000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Asphalt,Fiberglass
    Condition
    • Year built: 1970

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/21/2023Sold$170,000-10.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2023Pending sale$189,900$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4461274 Report a problem
    5/25/2023Listed for sale$189,900$135/sqft
    Source: MLS Now #4461274 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,282 +21.4%$56,550
    2023$1,880 +11.8%$56,550 +20.9%
    2022$1,681 -0.8%$46,770
    2021$1,694 -0.6%$46,770
    2020$1,704 +21.5%$46,770 +20%
    2019$1,402 +1.1%$38,970
    2018$1,387 +0.2%$38,970
    2017$1,384 +8.6%$38,970 +7.5%
    2016$1,274 +2.8%$36,250
    2015$1,240 -0.5%$36,250
    2014$1,246 +1%$36,250
    2013$1,234 +5.4%$36,250
    2012$1,170 0%$36,250
    2011$1,170 +5.5%$36,250 0%
    2010$1,109 +1.8%$36,260
    2009$1,089 -3%$36,260
    2008$1,122 -24.2%$36,260
    2007$1,481 -1.7%$36,260
    2006$1,507 +8%$36,260 +7.9%
    2005$1,395 -37.9%$33,610
    2003$2,249 -0.1%--
    2002$2,250 --
    2001$2,250 +15.2%--
    2000$1,953 --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 44442